February 5-8 - Wellington Dressage Classic, USET
Cara Whitham "I", Jessica Ransehousen "I", Lorraine MacDonald "I", Betsy Berrey "S",
Sarah Geikie "S", Jeannie McDonald "S", Maryal Barnett "C", Brenda Minor "S".

Results Thursday, Feb 5, 2004

Training Level Test 1, Training Level Test 1 AA/JR/YR, First Level Test 1,
First Level Test 1 - AA/JR/YR, Second Level Test 1, Second Level Test 1-AA/JR/YR,
Third Level Test 1, Third Level Test 1 - AA/JR/YR, FEI Prix St. Georges,
FEI Prix St. Georges, USET Prix St. Georges, FEI Intermediaire II,
Training Level Test 2, First Level Test 2
, Second Level Test 2, Third Level Test 2.
Fourth Level Test 1 , Fourth Level Test 1 - AA/JR/YR, Fourth Level Test 1, FEI Intermediaire I A,
FEI Intermediaire I B , USET Intermediaire I , FEI Grand Prix , USET Grand Prix,
FEI Young Rider Team Test, FEI Junior Team Test,

Training Level Test 1
(C) McDonald,
1 Jennifer Conour - Theoden - 73.182%
2 Hokan Thorn - My Love - 69.091%
3 Albena Konstantinova - Lothario * - 64.091%
4 Eve Lloyd Thompson - Limerick 60.000%
5 Valerie Geist - Lord - 57.273

Training Level Test 1 - AA/JR/YR
(C) McDonald,
1 Dr. Susan Custalow - Romantic - 67.727%
2 Dr. Susan Custalow - Bulgari - 65.455%
3 Eve Lloyd Thompson - Limerick - 58.636%
4 Leslie Andriola - Da Vinci - 56.364

First Level Test 1
(C) Berrey,
1 Jennifer Conour - Rumor - 68.148%
2 Simone Williams - Wunder Ein - 68.148%
3 Marianne Quiros - Wicky (Vicki) - 67.778%
4 Lauren Sammis - Odysseus - 66.667%
5 Teresa Butta-Stanton - Andrew - 65.556%
6 Ryan Yap - Rubina - 64.444%
7 Shannon Wiley - Liptonice - 63.704%
8 Meri Straz - Timpani - 61.481%
9 Valerie Geist - Parato - 60.370

First Level Test 1 - AA/JR/YR
(C) Berrey,
1 Leeda Fletcher - Falconmirth - 65.185%
2 Sharon E. Downes - Sonaro- 64.444%
3 Ordell Safran - Pablo - 57.778

Second Level Test 1
(C) Berrey,
1 Bent Jensen - Rockefeller - 69.737%
2 Simone Williams - Wunder Ein - 68.947%
3 Jane Savoie - Menno - 66.053%
4 Elizabeth Hotchkiss - Donner Girl - 65.526%
5 Tami Crawford - Riviera** - 65.526

Second Level Test 1-AA/JR/YR
(C) Berrey,
1 Debra Schoder - Ilona - 66.842%
2 Lisa Kostandoff - Wakefield - 65.000%
3 Amanda McKenzie - R'mitage - 57.632

Third Level Test 1
(C) McDonald,
1 Dr. Cesar Parra - Charming Boy - 72.778%
2 Manfred Lewis - Pasop - 65.556%
3 Kate Moore - Kilkenny Kat - 62.500%
4 Patricia Becker - Favereux - 60.556%
5 Hokan Thorn - Mikado - 60.278%
6 Heidi Degele - Ramiros - 57.500%
7 Yannick Patron - Aquarell - 55.278

Third Level Test 1 - AA/JR/YR
(C) McDonald,
1 Michele Hall - Riviera - 65.556%
2 Julia Warstler - Zippity-Do-Da - 61.667%
3 Millie McCoy - Incognito - 60.000%
4 Barbara Putnam - Penelope - 53.333%

FEI Prix St. Georges -Section A
(E) Barnett, (C) Minor, (M) Geikie,
1 Susan Dutta - Romeo DC - 66.500%
2 Ashley Holzer - Gambol - 65.750%
3 Marco Bernal - Monopoly - 64.833%
4 Christopher Hickey - Werbellin - 64.250%
5 Michael Shondel - Wallaby - 63.250%
6 Melissa Taylor Yee - Schumacker - 62.250%
7 Tami Batts- Ivan - 62.167%
8 Tonya Grant Barber - Jumbo D - 61.167%
9 Nancy Fair - Pushkin - 60.333%
10 Jennifer Huber - Al Pacino - 59.500%
11 Jean Klaucke - Kentucky - 59.083%
12 Marianne Quiros - Linos - 59.000%
13 Ryan Yap - Maestro - 57.000%
14 Susan Remondini - Emigrant - 56.917%
15 Rosalind Kinstler - Fruhsport - 54.583%
16 Yvonne Ceparano - Marnix* - 52.667%
17 Margaret Duprey - Flashback - 47.833

FEI Prix St. Georges - Section B
(E) Barnett, (C) Minor, (M) Geikie,
1 Shannon Dueck - KRS Pegasus - 68.917%
2 Cheryl Meisner - Chimon - 65.750%
3 Marco Bernal - La Spezia - 64.417%
4 Tosha Zubrisky - Gunter K - 63.500%
5 Michael Ippolito - Warnissimo - 63.250%
6 Diane Rodich - Illinois - 62.833%
7 Nicole Levy - Korrado - 61.667%
8 Shawna Harding - Notorious Tango - 61.167%
9 Janne Rumbough - Wallony - 60.167%
10 Christopher Hickey - Lightning - 59.417%
11 Terry Regan - Gazelle Du Perron II - 58.750%
12 Hokan Thorn - Manassas - 58.583%
13 Joann Smith - Cartier 62 - 56.333%
14 Louanne Mahl - Maserati Arrak - 55.833%
15 Debbie Lane - New Holland - 55.667%
16 Susan G. Michalek - Dansero - 55.083%
17 Shawna Harding West - Ham B - 55.000%
18 Amanda Persons - Lorenz - 52.833%

USET Prix St. Georges
(H) MaCartney, (C) Ransehousen, (B) MacDonald
1 Nancy Later - Alexis - D - 68.250%
2 Patricia Becker - Tsunami - 66.917%
3 Catherine Morelli - BeSe - 66.583%
4 Kathy Priest - Shostakovich - 66.333%
5 Heather Bender - Winwood - 65.583%
6 Elizabeth Hotchkiss - Rivale H - 64.500%
7 Jacqueline Paxton - Le Roc - 63.583%
8 Ruth Hogan-Poulsen - Mon Cheri - 63.250%
9 Hokan Thorn - Karaat - 62.667%
10 Ryan Yap - Diamore - 62.417%
11 Teresa Butta-Stanton - Vodka - 60.500%
12 Jennifer Conour - Letam - 59.500%
13 Rick Rockefeller-Silvia - Benadare Z - 56.667%
14 Milo Mott - Marquis - 55.417%

FEI Intermediaire II
(H) MaCartney, (C) Ransehousen, (B) MacDonald
1 Ashley Holzer - Imperioso - 69.431%
2 Jacqueline Brooks - Gran Gesto - 64.878%
3 Karen Lipp - Caribi - 63.252%
4 Jacqueline Paxton - Cinbad - 63.008%
5 Bethany Peslar - Abrikos - 61.870%
6 Suzanne Ericsson - Aramis - 61.382%
7 Dr. Cesar Parra - Leonberg - 61.057%
8 Susan Jaccoma - Harmony's Coolio - 60.407%
9 Kelley A. Corrigan - Marsaelis - 58.293%
10 Robyn Mitchell - Graciola - 58.130%
11 Kathy Priest - Lennart - 56.992%
12 Jules Nyssen - Good Times - 54.959%
13 Marco Bernal - Koenraad - 49.919%

Wellington Dressage Friday, February 06, 2004 Results

Training Level Test 2
(C) Geikie,
1 Jennifer Conour - Theoden - 77.308%
2 Hokan Thorn - My Love - 72.308%
3 Dr. Susan Custalow - Bulgari - 68.462%
4 Dr. Susan Custalow - Romantic - 68.077%
5 Shannon Wiley - Liptonice - 65.769%
6 Valerie Geist - Lord - 63.462%
7 Eve Lloyd Thompson - Limerick - 57.692%
8 Leslie Andriola - Da Vinci - 54.231

First Level Test 2
(C) Geikie,
1 Simone Williams - Wunder Ein - 70.588%
2 Jennifer Conour - Rumor - 69.706%
3 Ryan Yap - Rubina - 66.765%
4 Kelley A. Corrigan - Pablo - 65.588%
5 Teresa Butta-Stanton - Andrew - 64.706%
6 Valerie Geist - Parato - 62.941%
7 Angela Halloran - Final Four - 62.059%
8 Leeda Fletcher - Falconmirth - 60.882%
9 Meri Straz - Timpani - 57.941%
10 Amanda McKenzie - R'mitage - 55.882

Second Level Test 2
(C) Geikie,
1 Bent Jensen - Rockefeller - 71.622%
2 Lisa Kostandoff - Wakefield - 67.027%
3 Elizabeth Hotchkiss - Donner Girl - 66.757%
4 Simone Williams - Wunder Ein - 65.676%
5 Helena Espinosa - Pia Colada - 64.865%
5 Jane Savoie - Menno - 64.865%
5 Tami Crawford - Riviera** - 64.865%
8 Debra Schoder - Ilona - 64.054%
9 Albena Konstantinova - Hamilton - 63.514%
10 Angela Hecker-Jackson - Panache H - 58.108

Third Level Test 2
(C) Geikie,
1 Dr. Cesar Parra - Charming Boy - 68.571%
2 John Zopatti - Mitchell - 66.429%
3 Patricia Becker - Favereux - 65.476%
4 Linda Todenhagen - Sir Ricco - 64.048%
5 Hokan Thorn - Mikado - 61.905%
6 Angela Halloran- Infiniti - 61.190%
7 Julia Warstler - Zippity-Do-Da - 58.571%
8 Susan Remondini - Schontell - 56.429%
9 Erin Moran - Widerhall - 54.762%
9 Holly C. Wilmoth - Milazzo - 54.762%
11 Millie McCoy - Incognito - 52.857%
12 Hallie Ahrnsbrak - Wundrous - 51.190

Fourth Level Test 1
(C) Berrey,
1 Mirja Block - Ex - 68.140%
2 Marie Pettersson - Gtangelo - 64.419%
2 Jules Nyssen - Partouche - 64.419%
4 Jennifer Baumert - Orion * - 63.023%
5 Kelli Flanagan - Lothario - 62.093%
6 Hallie Ahrnsbrak - Wundrous - 61.395%
7 Terry Rodriguez McKee- Ava - 61.163%
7 Denise Brandt Santo - Malo - 61.163%
9 Kate Moore - Kilkenny Kat - 59.767%
10 Maggie McGuire - Renegate - 58.837

Fourth Level Test 1 - AA/JR/YR
(C) Berrey,
1 Cheryl Meisner - Chimon - 66.977%
2 Jennifer Brinkley - Kilian - 64.419%
3 Michele Hall - Riviera - 61.860%
4 Tina Hinckley - Marinello - 58.837%
5 Lily C. Zilo Tee - Dancer - 58.372%
6 Amy Bradley - Gilligan - 56.977

Fourth Level Test 1
(C) Berrey,
1 Diana Miller-Howard - Koskoier - 66.744%
2 Jennifer Baumert - Remy Martin - 66.512%
3 Linda Todenhagen - Sir Ricco - 66.279%
4 Marco Bernal - Playboy - 66.047%
5 Manfred Lewis - Pasop - 65.814%
6 Mirja Block - Prince Charming - 65.116%
7 Peter Lundbeck - Jasnieres - 64.419%
8 Shawna Harding - West Ham B - 63.721%
9 Heidi Degele - Ramiros - 63.023%
10 Pati Pierucci - Cameron - 59.767%
11 Kayce Redmond - Lipton - 59.535%
12 Janelle Tuck - Seville - 58.372%
13 Sarah Chatfield - Star Lily - 57.907%
14 Jayne Lautenbach - Ambro - 56.047

FEI Intermediaire I
(E) Minor, (C) Barnett, (M) McDonald,
1 Ashley Holzer - Gambol - 68.500%
2 Robyn Mitchell - Graciola - 64.083%
3 Marco Bernal - Monopoly - 61.750%
4 Nancy Fair - Pushkin - 61.333%
5 Lynda Alicki - Aliandro - 61.000%
6 Kathy Priest - Lennart - 60.000%
7 Jennifer Huber- Al Pacino - 59.333%
8 Jean Klaucke - Kentucky - 58.917%
8 Marianne Quiros - Linos - 58.917%
10 Joann Smith - Cartier 62 - 58.583%
11 Tonya Grant Barber - Jumbo D - 56.167%
12 Rosalind Kinstler - Fruhsport - 51.583

FEI Intermediaire I
(E) Minor, (C) Barnett, (M) McDonald,
1 Shannon Dueck - KRS Pegasus - 68.667%
2 Karen Lipp - Caribi - 65.833%
3 Michael Shondel - Wallaby- 65.500%
4 Melissa Taylor Yee - Schumacker - 65.167%
5 Nicole Levy - Korrado - 64.500%
6 Emily Kannenstine - Norumbega - 64.000%
7 Tosha Zubrisky - Gunter K - 63.250%
8 Marco Bernal- La Spezia - 60.583%
9 Terry Regan - Gazelle Du Perron II - 57.667%
10 Yvonne Ceparano - Marnix* - 55.083%
11 Amanda Persons - Lorenz - 54.000

USET Intermediaire I
(H) Ransehousen, (C) MacDonald, (B) MaCartney
1 Patricia Becker - Tsunami - 68.000%
2 Catherine Morelli - BeSe - 67.833%
3 Kathy Priest - Shostakovich - 66.667%
4 Heather Bender - Winwood - 65.750%
5 Elizabeth Hotchkiss - Rivale H - 65.667%
6 Ruth Hogan-Poulsen - Mon Cheri - 64.833%
7 Hokan Thorn - Karaat - 63.833%
8 Milo Mott - Marquis - 63.667%
9 Teresa Butta-Stanton - Vodka - 62.667%
10 Ryan Yap - Diamore - 62.583

FEI Grand Prix
(H) Ransehousen, (C) MacDonald, (B) MaCartney
1 Ashley Holzer - Imperioso - 69.722%
2 George Williams - Marnix - 66.319%
3 Hubertus Schmidt - Forstler - 65.764%
4 Shelly Francis - Jasper - 65.347%
5 Mirja Block - Asarhaddon - 64.653%
6 Suzanne Dansby-Phelps - Cooper - 63.403%
7 Jacqueline Brooks - Gran Gesto - 63.125%
8 Christopher Hickey - Levin - 61.736%
9 Jan Brons Acres - Focus - 61.389%
10 Suzanne Ericsson - Aramis - 60.556%
10 Tami Crawford - Dakota - 60.556%
12 Bethany Peslar - Abrikos - 60.417%
13 Heather Bender - Bona Sera - 59.028%
14 Janne Rumbough - It's Me H - 58.056%
15 Jacqueline Brooks - Finnegan** - 57.153

USET Grand Prix
(H) Ransehousen, (C) MacDonald, (B) MaCartney
1 Robert Dover - FBW Kennedy - 75.694%
2 Robert Dover - Ranier - 72.431%
3 Arlene F. Page - Claire - 70.417%
4 Shelly Francis - Gala - 65.833%
5 James Armstrong - GustaaF - 63.889%
6 Ruth Hogan-Poulsen - Armando - 57.569

FEI Young Rider Team Test
(E) Minor, (C) Barnett, (M) McDonald,
1 Brittain Knight - Diodor - 64.519%
2 Lauren Hopper - Mephisto - 61.778%
3 Suzanne LaPorte - Wittus - 61.704%
3 Lindsay Haugen - Rannoch - 61.704%
5 Krystalann Shingler - Skor - 61.481%
6 Francisco Prada - Celebrity - 60.148%
7 Rick Rockefeller-Silvia - Benadare Z - 59.630%
8 Betsy Van Dyke - Al Manjano - 59.185

FEI Junior Team Test
(E) Minor, (C) Barnett, (M) McDonald,
1 Caroline Roffman - Caballero 37 - 65.556%
2 Kayce Redmond - Lipton - 54.444%

Please click on images for enlargements


Photo: Phelps Photo
USET Prix St. Georges Winner: Alexis – D,
ridden by Nancy Later


Photo: Phelps Photo
FEI Prix St. Georges Section A Winner: Romeo DC,
ridden by Susan Dutta


Photo: Phelps Photo
FEI Prix St. Georges Section B Winner: KRS Pegasus,
ridden by Shannon Dueck

 

Academies | Articles | Businesses | Classifieds | Clinics | Employment | Equestrian News | Farms |
Farriers | Feed/Hay | Gifts/Jewelry | Horse Sales |Legal/Accounting | Other Links | Publications |
Rates | RealEstate | Show Dates | Stallions | Trainers | Vacations | Veterinary |
Contact Us | Home |

 © Copyright 1998 - 2004 - Florida Horse.Com - All Rights Reserved