Florida Horse.Com



2013 Results/News Archive

2012 Results/News Archive

2011 Results/News Archive

2010 Results/News Archive

2009 Results/News Archive

2008 Results/News Archive

2007 Results/News Archive

2006 Results/News Archive

2005 Results/News Archive

2004 Results/News Archive

2003 Results/News Archive



 

Florida Equine Liability Statute -

The Florida Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services, Div. of Animal Industry, is informing the Florida equine community of the USDA's, National Animal Identification System (NAIS) . Field personnel are distributing this letter to horse owners and stables. Most commonly asked questions about the National Animal Identification System (NAIS) , Instructions for filling out the NAIS Application , Application form for Premises Registration


Legal responsibilities all horseowners should know about-courtesy American Assoc. for Horsemanship Safety
How Good is Your Release Form ? -
What to Do When There Is an Accident -
Are Your Horse Expenses Tax Deductible?

************************************

2014 FLORIDA WINTER HORSE SHOW RESULTS


Week Twelve
March 30 - Scott Brash and Hello Sanctos steal the show in $500,000 FTI Consulting Finale Grand Prix CSI 5*
March 30 - Molly Ashe-Cawley and Kennzo take all in $50,000 USHJA International Hunter Derby
March 29 - Deborah Perkins and La Fayette claim top prize in Hunt Ltd. Amateur-Owner Hunters Over 35
March 29 - Nick Dello Joio and Boomerang, Sloane Coles and WEC l'Ami Noir, and Darragh Kenny and Dakota VDL Top Adequan® Young Jumper Classics; Sara Ballinger and Wanderprinz earn top call in Ariat National Adult Medal
March 28 - Beezie Madden and Cortes 'C' take $50,000 Ruby et Violette WEF Challenge Cup Round 12
March 26
- Tiffany Foster and Daniel Deusser share victory in $34,000 Spy Coast Farm 1.45m
Week Eleven
March 23 - Alexander Zetterman wins $50,000 Artisan Farms Young Rider Grand Prix Final; Victoria Colvin Takes Overall Series Victory
Ben Maher and Diva II Top $84,000 Suncast® 1.50m Championship Jumper Classic; Rachael Barnes and Tye Donaldson Triumph in ASPCA Maclay

March 22 - Lauren Hough and Böckmanns Lazio lead the way in $100,000 Engel & Völkers Grand Prix CSI 4*
March 22 - Victoria Colvin and Patrick are best in George Morris Excellence in Equitation, presented by Alessandro Albanese; David Will and Black Jack 163 beat the odds in $34,000 G&C Farm 1.45m
March 21 - Eric Lamaze and Zigali P S win $50,000 Ruby et Violette WEF Challenge Cup Round 11
March 20
- Sweetnam and Cyklon 1083 can't be beat in $34,000 Spy Coast Farm 1.45m

Week Ten
March 16 - Richie Moloney and Alsvid win $34,000 Suncast® 1.50m Championship Jumper Classic
March 16 - Eduardo Menezes wins $25,000 SmartPak Grand Prix on up-and-coming mount
March 16 - Ben Maher reigns supreme in $125,000 Horseware Ireland Grand Prix CSI 3*
March 14 - Laura Lee Montross and Nairobi Nights Are Best in Camping World Adult Amateur Hunters 51 & Over
March 14 - Lorenzo de Luca and Elky van het Indihof Race to Victory in $34,000 Spy Coast Farm 1.45m
March 13 - McLain Ward and Zander master $34,000 Ruby et Violette WEF Challenge Cup Round 10
March 12
- Shane Sweetnam scores another win in $34,000 G&C Farm 1.45m at FTI WEF

Ben Maher & Urico

Eduardo Menezes & Coupido Mercedes Benz

Laura Lee Montross & Nairobi Nights

Richie Moloney & Alsvid

Lorenzo de Luca & Elky van het Indihof

McLain Ward & Zander

Shane Sweetnam & Solerina

All Photos:
© Sportfot
Week Nine
March 9 - Eiken Sato and Egano van het Slogenhof win $84,000 Suncast® 1.50m Championship Jumper Classic
March 9 - Elizabeth Faraci and Posh are best in Sylvester Center Adult Amateur 36-50 Hunters
March 8 - Rodrigo Pessoa and Citizenguard Cadjanine Z capture $280,000 FEI World Cup™ Grand Prix CSI-W 4*; Stephanie Danhakl dominates FarmVet Amateur-Owner 18-35 3'3" Hunters
March 7 - Kent Farrington and Voyeur triumph in $125,000 Ruby et Violette WEF Challenge Cup Round 9: Ben Maher and Aristo Z top $34,000 G&C Farm 1.45m Speed; Nicole Bellissimo and VDL Bellefleur win $25,000 Artisan Farms Young Rider Grand Prix Semi-Final
March 6 - Kelley Farmer and Quotable clinch another Shapley's Grooming Products Regular Conformation Hunter Championship
March 5
- Darragh Kenny and Quiz win $34,000 Spy Coast Farm 1.45m Speed

Rodrigo Pessoa & Citizenguard Cadjanine Z

Jessica Springsteen & Vindicat - Second Place

Wilton Porter & Paloubet - Third Place

Eiken Sato & Egano van het Slogenhof

Stephanie Danhakl & Enough Said

Kent Farrington & Voyeur

Ben Maher & Aristo Z


Elizabeth Faraci & Posh


Nicole Bellissimo & VDL Bellefleur

Kelley Farmer & Quotable

Darragh Kenny & Quiz

All Photos:
© Sportfot
Week Eight
March 3 - Ben Maher and Urico win $150,000 CSIO 4* Grand Prix presented by Wellington Equestrian Realty
March 3 - McLain Ward and HH Carlos Z top $25,000 Suncast® 1.50m Championship Jumper Classic for second win in two days
March 3 - Nicole Lyvere and Wink champion the Bainbridge Companies Amateur-Owner Hunter 18-35 division
March 1 - Youth excels for U.S. in FEI Nations Cups presented by G&C Farm at CSIO4* Wellington; Young Riders wictorious, Juniors jump to Second Place, Child Riders finish Fourth
March 1 - Team Canada wins $75,000 Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup™ presented by G&C Farm
March 1 - Ali Tritschler tops Platinum Performance USEF Show Jumping Talent Search
March 1 - Alexander Zetterman and Canora fly to victory in $10,000 G&C Farm Speed Stake
February 27 - Beezie Madden and Cortes 'C' win $34,000 Ruby et Violette WEF Challenge Cup Round 8
February 27
- Shane Sweetnam and Samuel Parot top $5,000 CSIO Welcome Stake Classes

Ben Maher & Urico

Laura Kraut & Nouvelle

McLain Ward & HH Carlos Z

Nicole Lyvere & Wink

The winning U.S. Young Rider Team
Photo: StockImageServices.com

Winning Team Canada

Ali Tritschler & Helio Rouge
 

Alexander Zetterman & Canora

Beezie Madden & Cortes 'C'

Shane Sweetnam & Solerina

All Photos:
© Sportfot
Week Seven
February 24 - : Audrey Coulter beats the best in $280,000 Adequan® Grand Prix CSI 4* and $84,000 Suncast® 1.50m Championship Jumper Classic
February 21 - Abigail McArdle and Cosma 20 win $34,000 G&C Farm 1.45m
February 21
- Brazil's Alvaro de Miranda and Rodrigo Pessoa earn dual victory in $125,000 Ruby et Violette WEF Challenge Cup Round 7
February 19 - Shane Sweetnam and Cyklon 1083 speed to victory in $34,000 Spy Coast Farm 1.45m

Audrey Coulter & Acorte

Abigail McArdle & Cosma 20

Alvaro de Miranda & AD Uutje

All Photos:
© Sportfot

Week Six
February 16 - Laura Lee Montross and Nairobi Nights champion the $5,000 Peggy Cone Memorial WCHR Adult Hunter Classic
February 16 - Santiago Diaz and Tizimin LS top $50,000 Equestrian Sotheby's Jumper Derby
February 16 - Victoria Colvin has a one-two finish for third victory in $100,000 WCHR Peter Wetherill Palm Beach Hunter Spectacular
February 16 - Alexander Zetterman and Cafino win $34,000 Suncast 1.50m Championship Jumper Classic
February 14
- Kent Farrington and Blue Angel smoke the competition in $84,000 Salamander Hotels & Resorts Valentine's Grand Prix CSI 3*; Amateur-Owner and Junior 3'3" Hunters crown Champions of WCHR Competition


Kent Farrington & Blue Angel

Cian O'Connor & Carolus Z

Laura Lee Montross & Nairobi Nights

Santiago Diaz & Tizimin LS

Victoria Colvin & Ovation

Alexander Zetterman & Cafino

Daryl Portela & Winner

Daisy Farish & Larkspur

Stephanie Danhakl & Enough Said

Benjamin Meredith & Bernadien van Westuur

All Photos:
© Sportfot
Week Five
February 9 - Ben Maher and Cella top another British showdown in Saturday's $370,000 FEI World Cup™ Grand Prix CSI-W 5*
February 8 - Shane Sweetnam and Cyklon 1083 get the winning edge in $34,000 G&C Farm 1.45m
February 6 - Ben Maher and Urico, Tiffany Foster and Victor share top honors in $125,000 Ruby et Violette WEF Challenge Cup Round 5; Jimmy Torano and Scott Stewart ride to the top of Loddon Stalls Pre-Green Hunters Level 1
February 5
- McLain Ward and Wings soar to victory in $34,000 Spy Coast Farm 1.45m Speed Class

Ben Maher & Cella

Shane Sweetnam & Cyklon

Ben Maher & Urico

Tiffany Foster & Victor

Jimmy Torano & Messik

Scott Stewart & Wish

McLain Ward & Wings

All Photos:
© Sportfot

Week Four
February 2 - Hardin Towell and Man in Black beat the field in $50,000 Ariat® Grand Prix CSI 2*
February 2 - Speak Up for Kids wins Fifth Annual FTI Consulting Great Charity Challenge
February 1 - Dobbs, Mershad, Barnhill, and McArdle win $10,000 Artisan Farms Young Rider Grand Prix Team Event
February 1 - Darragh Kenny and Quiz triumph in $34,000 Suncast® 1.50m Championship Jumper Classic
February 1 - Lauren Hough and Ohlala speed to victory in $34,000 Ruby et Violette WEF Challenge Cup Round 4
January 31 - Chanel and Roberto Teran Jr. win $8,000 G&C Farm 1.45m Speed at FTI WEF 4


Hardin Towell & Man in Black

Ian Millar, Emily Kinch and Kelly Soleau, Greg Weiss, Kristin Solomon and Diana Reese for Speak Up for Kids

Top Three Team winners $10,000 Artisan Farms Young Rider GP
 

Darragh Kenny & Quiz

Lauren Hough & Ohlala

Roberto Teran, Jr.& Chanel

All Photos:
© Sportfot
Week Three
January 27 - Quentin Judge and HH Dark de la Hart triumph in $34,000 Suncast® 1.50m Championship Jumper Classic
January 16 - Ben Maher and Cella master $125,000 Fidelity Investments® Grand Prix CSI 3*
January 24 - Tracey Mack-Gorin and Seville score Adult Amateur 18-35 Hunter Section A Division Championship
January 24 - Frances Land and Vieanne victorious in $34,000 Spy Coast Farm 1.45m Speed

January 24 - Todd Minikus and Quality Girl, Tiffany Foster and Victor earn top prizes in $34,000 Ruby et Violette WEF Challenge Cup Round 3
January 23 - Havens Schatt and Bacardi triumph in Equine Tack & Nutritionals Second Year Green Working Hunters
January 22
- Shane Sweetnam and Cyklon 1083 win $34,000 G&C Farm 1.45m Speed at FTI WEF 3

Ben Maher & Cella

Todd Minikus & Quality Girl

Shane Sweetnam & Cyklon 1083

Quentin Judge & HH Dark de la Hart

Havens Schatt & Bacardi

Frances Land & Vieanne

Tracey Mack-Gorin & Seville


All Photos:
© Sportfot

Week Two Wrap-Up

Week Two
January 19 - Jordan MacPherson and Piccobello du val de Geer win $34,000 Suncast® 1.50m Championship Jumper Classic
January 18 - Ronan McGuigan and Capall Zidane race to victory in $50,000 Wellington Equestrian Realty Grand Prix CSI 2* ; Becky Gochman and Sambalino clinch Hunt Ltd. Amateur-Owner Hunter Over 35 Division
January 17 - Laura Chapot and Bradberry victorious in $6,000 Spy Coast Farm 1.40m Speed Challenge; Visse Wedell and Bona Fide claim Triple Crown Adult Amateur Hunter 36-50 Section A Championship at FTI WEF; Todd Minikus and Babalou 41 win $6,000 Spy Coast Farm 1.40m Jump-Off
January 16
- Alvaro de Miranda and AD Uutje, Charlie Jacobs and Flaming Star share victory in $34,000 Ruby et Violette WEF Challenge Cup Round 2
January 16 - Lucador and Scott Stewart claim Green Conformation Hunter Championship for Second Week in a row at FTI WEF
January 16
- Laura Kraut and Bonito R win $8,000 G&C Farm 1.45m at FTI WEF 2


Ronan McGuigan & Capall Zidane

Laura Chapot & Bradberry

Todd Minikus & Babalou 41

Visse Wedell & Bona Fide

Becky Gochman & Sambalino

Alvaro de Miranda & AD Uutje

Scott Stewart & Lucador

Laura Kraut & Bonito R

All Photos:
© Sportfot

Week One
January 12 - Ben Maher and Kavanagh IV triumph in $30,000 Mar-a-Lago Club Grand Prix
January 12 - Lili Hymowitz makes a "Statement" in Large Junior 15 & Under Hunters
January 12 - The Women can't be beat in $75,000 Nespresso Battle of the Sexes at FTI WEF
January 10 - Laura Kraut and Wish triumph in $6,000 Spy Coast Farm 1.40m Jump-Off
January 9 - Wilton Porter and Paloubet top $25,000 Ruby et Violette WEF Challenge Cup Round 1 at the 2014 FTI WEF
January 8
- Adrienne Sternlicht and Quidam MB win first class of the 2014 FTI Consulting Winter Equestrian Festival

January 6 - Kent Farrington and Blue Angel win $125,000 Trump Invitational Grand Prix CSI 2*, Presented by Rolex


Ben Maher & Kavanagh IV

Lili Hymowitz & Statement

The winning Nespresso Women's Team

Kent Farrington & Blue Angel

Laura Kraut & Wish

Wilton Porter & Paloubet

Adrienne Sternlicht & Quidam MB

Week Twelve
March 30 - Tiva Nana and Ashley Holzer triumph in FEI Grand Prix Special CDI 3* on final day of 2014 AGDF; Chris Von Martels claims First Place in FEI Intermediaire-1 Freestyle
March 29 - Olivia LaGoy-Weltz clinches another blue ribbon finish in FEI Intermediaire-1 at AGDF 12
March 28 - Tina Konyot and Calecto V clinch American victory in FEI Grand Prix Freestyle CDI 5* during AGDF 12; Canada's Megan Lane and Caravella earn top call in FEI Grand Prix Freestyle CDI 3*; Adrienne Lyle and Wizard ace FEI Grand Prix Special CDI 5*; Chris Hickey and Ronaldo win FEI Prix St. Georges
March 27
- Adrienne Lyle and Wizard achieve Personal Best in AGDF 12 FEI Grand Prix CDI 5*; Ashley Holzer guides Tiva Nana to first CDI win in 3* Grand Prix
  Week Eleven
March 27 - AGDF experiences a year of incredible growth during 2014 circuit
March 24 - Riders experience World-Class competition atmosphere at AGDF 11 National

Week Ten -
March 17 - U.S. Para-Dressage athletes take home multiple blue ribbons and WEG qualifying scores at the Adequan Global Dressage Festival CPEDI3*
March 16 - Canadian Belinda Trussell wins FEI Grand Prix Special with Anton at AGDF 10 CDI W and CPEDI 3*
March 15 - Olivia LaGoy-Weltz and Rassing's Lonoir earn second FEI Intermediaire-1 win at AGDF CDI W and CPEDI 3*; Canadian and U.S. riders excel in FEI Para-Dressage
March 15
- Lars Petersen and Mariette enjoy triumphant return to #AdequanGDF
March 13 - Mikala Munter Gundersen and My Lady Capture FEI Grand Prix at AGDF 10 CDI W
March 11 - First Qualifier of 2014 for Para-Equestrians taking place at Adequan Global Dressage Festival 10

 

Olivia LaGoy-Weltz & Rassing's Lonoir

USA Para-Dressage Team at the Adequan Global Dressage Festival CPEDI3* March 15, 2014
Photo: Lindsay McCal

Mikala Munter Gundersen & My Lady
Photos:
SusanJStickle.com

Lars Petersen & Mariett

Belinda Trussell & Anton

Para-Equestrian Dressage athletes, Canada and USA, and Photo: Lindsay McCal
Week Eight
PALM BEACH DRESSAGE DERBY
March 2 - Tinne Vilhelmson-Silfven wins again with Don Auriello in FEI Grand Prix Special at AGDF Palm Beach Dressage Derby CDI W; Evi Strasser and Rigaudon Tyme have a blue ribbon finish in FEI Intermediaire Freestyle
March 1 - Adrienne Lyle claims another FEI Grand Prix Freestyle with Wizard at AGDF Palm Beach Dressage Derby CDI W; Olivia LaGoy-Weltz and Rassing's Lonoir best FEI Intermediaire-1
February 27
- Tinne Vilhelmson-Silfven returns to AGDF to win Palm Beach Dressage Derby FEI Grand Prix; FEI Prix St. Georges was won by Silva Martin and Rosa Cha W

Evi Strasser and Rigaudon Tyme

Tinne Vilhelmson-Silfven & Don Auriello

Adrienne Lyle & Wizard

Mikala Munter Gundersen & My Lady
Photos:
SusanJStickle.com

Olivia LaGoy-Weltz & Rassing's Lonoir

Tinne Vilhelmson-Silfven & Don Auriello

Silva Martin and Rosa Cha W
Week Seven
February 23 - Susan Dutta and Currency DC are best in FEI Grand Prix Freestyle CDI 3* at AGDF; Alix Szepesi and Majco Thunder's Hattrick triumph in FEI Intermediaire-1 Freestyle CDI 3*
February 22 - Tanya Strasser-Shostak wins Florida International Youth Dressage Championships; Sadis, Davis, and Montagano earn Division honors; Karin Pavicic enjoys another blue ribbon ride in FEI Grand Prix Special; Lisa Wilcox and Galant continue winning ways in FEI Intermediaire-1
February 21 - Adrienne Lyle wins Gold in Individual Stillpoint Farm CDIO Nations Cup Competition at AGDF; Matute Jr. and Konyot take Silver and Bronze; Canada sweeps FEI Grand Prix CDI 3*
February 20
- USA-1 triumphs in Stillpoint Farm CDIO Nations Cup at AGDF; Canada-1 and Spain round out Team Medals, Lisa Wilcox wins FEI Prix St. Georges CDI 3*, FL Intl Youth Dressage Championships have opening classes.

Susan Dutta & Currency DC

Alix Szepesi & Majco Thunder's Hattrick

Lisa Wilcox and Galant


Tanya Strasser-Shostak & Action Tyme

Photos:
SusanJStickle.com

Katrina Sadis & Poldy 10

Bebe Davis & Fievel Mousekewitz

Melanie Montagano & Ga Deva

Adrienne Lyle & Wizard

Tina Konyot & Calecto V

Juan Matute, Jr. & Don Diego Ymas


Lisa Wilcox & Galant

Photos:
SusanJStickle.com

The winning USA-1 team


Team medals at Stillpoint Farm CDIO Nations Cup


Adrienne Lyle & Wizard

Karen Pavicic & Don Daiquiri

Leida Collins-Strijk & West Side

Belinda Trussel & Anton

Juan Matute, Jr. & Don Diego Ymas
Week Five
February 9 - Adrienne Lyle and Wizard are best in FEI Grand Prix Special 4* presented by The Dutta Corp
February 9 - Juan Matute, Jr. collects third win of the weekend in the FEI Intermediaire-1 Freestyle at AGDF 5 CDI 3*/4*
February 8 - Lars Petersen and Mariett top FEI Grand Prix Freestyle 4* presented by The Dutta Corp.
February 6
- Lars Petersen and Mariett collect another top prize at AGDF 5 CDI 4*; Kathrine Bateson Chandler and Wellnetta excel in FEI Grand Prix 3*

Adrienne Lyle & Wizard

Juan Matute, Jr. & Don Diego Ymas

Lars Petersen & Mariett
Photos:
SusanJStickle.com

Lars Petersen & Mariett

Katherine Bateson-Chandler & Wellnetta
Week Four
February 3 - AGDF 4 National Competition enjoys strong entries and Incredible atmosphere:
Dorie Addy-Crow rode Conrad to a 73.429% in the USEF Fourth Level Open. Sabine Schut-Kery and Sanceo won with a score of 82.763% in FEI Prix St. Georges. Catherine Malone won the Adult Amateur FEI Prix St. Georges with Uno Diego with a score of 73.026%. Lars Petersen and Willano scoring 71.300% for the win in the FEI Grand Prix Open class
Kyle McIver rode Chocolate Chunk, to the top of the USEF Training Level 2 Adult Amateur Test with a 71.786%. Lisa Giltner and Lorelei scored a 73.000% in the USEF Training Level 3 Open test. Sean Sierra Keasler and her own De Lorean MF rode to a 74.839% in the USEF Fourth Level Test for Junior and Young Riders.
Photos:
SusanJStickle.com

Lars Petersen & Willano

Sean Sierra Keasler & De Lorean MF

Photos:
SusanJStickle.com

Week Three
January 27 - Juan Matute, Jr., and Don Diego Ymas finish on top of FEI Intermediaire Freestyle at #AdequanGDF 3 CDI-W
January 25 - Tinne Vilhelmson-Silfven victorious with Divertimento in FEI Grand Prix Special at AGDF 3 CDI W
January 25 - Heather Mason & Zar can't be caught in Intermediare 1 Saturday at #AdequanGDF 3
January 25 - Lars Petersen and Mariett lead the competition in FEI Grand Prix Freestyle at AGDF 3 CDI W
January 22
- Tinne Vilhelmson-Silfven clinches another win at AGDF 3. This time with Divertimento


Tinne Vilhelmson-Silfven & Divertimento

Heather Mason & Zar

Lars Petersen & Mariett

Tinne Vilhelmson-Silfven & Divertimento
Week One
January 12: Heather Mason and Zar triumph in FEI Intermediaire Freestyle at Adequan Global Dressage Festival 1 CDI W
January 11 - Don Auriello shines bright with Tinne Vilhelmson-Silfven in first FEI Grand Prix Freestyle of "Friday Night Stars" at AGDF
January 9 - Sweden's Tinne Vilhelmson-Silfen and Don Auriello claim Opening FEI Grand Prix of Adequan Global Dressage Festival
Photos:
SusanJStickle.com

Heather Mason & Zar


Tinne Vilhelmson-Silfven & Don Auriello





March 25 - Andre Thieme returns to Million-Dollar Stage, wins Great American $1 Million Grand Prix
March 17
- Ashlee Bond Clarke and Chela LS take home richest prize in Show Jumping by winning AIG $1 Million Grand Prix, presented by Lamborghini Newport Beach, at HITS Thermal

Week Nine
March 17 - Dr. Fernando Cardenas victorious in $100,000 Sullivan GMC Truck Grand Prix on homebred Stallion Quincy Car
March 14 - Michael Hughes and Luxina impressive in First Grand Prix win of HITS Ocala Circuit


Andre Thieme & Contanga 3 soar to a win in the Great American $1 Million Grand Prix at HITS Ocala

Ashlee Bond Clarke & Chela LS winning the AIG $1 Mllion Grand Prix

Fernando Cardenas & Quincy Car

Michael Hughes & Luxina
Week Eight
March 10 - Tracy Fenney earns back-to-back wins with $50,000 Purina Animal Nutrition Grand Prix
March 8 - Tracy Fenney and MTM Centano make it Five, dominate $25,000 SmartPak Grand Prix; Aaron Vale and Gems Bond were the ones to beat in the $2,500 Brook Ledge Open Welcome 1.40m
 

Tracy Fenney & MTM Timon

Tracy Fenney & MTM Centano

Aaron Vale & Gems Bond

Week Seven
March 4 - Adrienne Iverson wins her second $5,000 Devoucoux Hunter Prix at HITS Ocal a; Lena Reeb and Private Ryan win in the $1,500 Platinum Performance Hunter Prix.
March 3 - Jordan Coyne finishes One-Two in $50,000 Ring Power Grand Prix, presented by Zoetis
February 28 - David Beisel and Ammeretto take two straight Grand Prix wins at HITS Ocala

Photos:
©ESI Photography

Jordan Coyne and Lazaro Presentation

Jordan Coyne & Lazaro

David Beisel & Ammeretto
 

Adrienne Iverson & Huehuetenango

Lena Reeb & Private Ryan
Week Six
February 24 - David Beisel and Ammeretto celebrate biggest victory to date with $50,000 Strongid® C 2X™ Grand Prix; Hayley Waters goes one and two with No Doubt and Quirint in U-Dump/SJHOF Junior/Amateur-Owner High Jumper Classics
February 20
- Tracy Fenney captures First and Second in $25,000 SmartPak Grand Prix
 

David Beisel & Ammeretto

Tracy Fenney & MTM Timon
Week Five
February 18 - First time is a charm for Darragh Kenny and Alpha VDL win the $50,000 Grand Prix; Haley Gassel and Werner 61 rode to win in the $7,500 U-Dump/SJHOF Amateur-Owner High Jumper Classic; Dakota Schramer riding No Autographs Please wins $7,500 U-Dump/SJHOF Junior High Jumper Classic
February 17 - Adrienne Iverson and Huehuetenango step up from Pre-Green to win $10,000 Devoucoux Hunter Prix; Modigliani and Alexa Bayko jumped to back-to-back wins in the $5,000 Platinum Performance Hunter Prix at HITS Ocala
February 14 - Aaron Vale and Spirit of Alena jump to back-to-back in $25,000 Grand Prix wins;Christina Kelly and Zulieka win $2,500 Brook Ledge Open Welcome
Photos:
©ESI Photography

Darragh Kenny & Alpha VDL

Haley Gassel & Werner 61

Dakota Schramer & No Autographs Please

Aaron Vale & Spirit of Alena

Christina Kelly & Zulieka

Adrienne Iverson & Huehuetenango
 

Alexa Bayko & Modigliani

Megan Wexler & Allawishus

Alexa Bayko & Modigliani

Photos:
©ESI Photography
Week Four
February 11 - Allawishus and Megan Wexler top the field to win $5,000 Devoucoux Hunter Prix; Alexa Bayko rode to the top spot in the $1,500 Platinum Performance Hunter Prix aboard Modigliani
February 10 - Spirit of Alena and veteran rider Aaron Vale win $50,000 HITS Grand Prix
February 7 - David Jennings gives Nandy Fontaine brilliant ride to win $25,000 SmartPak Grand Prix; Callan Solem and Cortender win $2,500 Brook Ledge Open Welcome
 

Aaron Vale & Spirit of Alena

David Jennings & Nandy Fontaine

Callan Solem & Contender

Photos:
©ESI Photography

Week Three
February 4 - Tracy Fenney makes it Three at HITS
February 4 - Lyons Creek Bellini and
Hunter Holloway do it again in $5,000 Devoucoux Hunter Prix; Sophia Lothrop and Castell win the $1,500 Platinum Performance Hunter Prix
January 31
- Lisa Goldman and Centurion B make it win Number Three in $25,000 SmartPak Grand Prix; Aaron Vale and Gems Bond win the $ 2,500 Brook Ledge Open Welcome


Tracey Fenney & MTM Timon

Hunter Holloway & Bellini

Lisa Goldman & Centurion B

Aaron Vale & Gems Bond

Photos:
©ESI Photography

Week Two
January 27 - Tracy Fenney two for two with bookend performance at HITS Ocala
January 24
- Tracy Fenney and MTM Timon soar in $25,000 SmartPak Grand Prix;Christina Kelly and Zulieka jump to a win in the $2,500 Brook Ledge Open Welcome at HITS Ocala.

 

Tracey Fenney & MTM Centano

Tracy Fenney & MTM Timon

Christina Kelly & Zulieka

Photos:
©ESI Photography

Week One
January 19 - Two in a row for Lisa Goldman, winning $50,000 Grand Prix at HITS Ocala
January 19 - Hunter Holloway wins $5,000 Devoucoux Hunter Prix Week One
January 18 - Natasha Werpy, Jacqueline Steffens shine in Jumper Ring at HITS Ocala
January 17- Lisa Goldman retraces familiar steps at HITS Ocala, wins $25,000 SmartPak Grand Prix;
January 17 -
Derek Petersen and Eddy Money kicked the 2014 HITS Ocala Winter Circuit off in style with a win in the $2,500 Brook Ledge Open Welcome.


Lisa Goldman & Centurion B
wins $50,000 Grand Prix

Lisa Goldman & Centurion B
wins $25,000 SmarkPak GP

Derek Petersen & Eddy Money
wins Brook Ledge Welcome

Hunter Holloway & Lyons Creek Bellini

Natasha Werpy & Liberty


Jacqueline Steffens & Quercus Van Generhese



Photo: Picsofyou.com


March 22 - Ben Maher wins $50,000 CSI2*W at 2014 Live Oak International
March 23 - Catherine Pasmore and Z Canta win $34,000 CSI** Hollow Creek Winning Round at Live Oak International
March 23 - Weber wins 11th USEF National Four-in-Hand Championship at Live Oak International
March 22
- Weber delivers on Marathon Day of USEF National Four-in-Hand Championship at Live Oak International
March 21 - Manuel Fernandez Hache and Cian O’Connor jump to the win at Live Oak International


Ben Maher & Aristo Z

Catherine Passmore and Z Canta

Chester Weber wins11th USEF
National Four-in-Hand Championship

ChesterWeber


April 6 - Beezie Madden and Coral Reef Via Volo capture victory in $200,000 American Invitational, presented by G & C Farm, at Sun Life Stadium Miami
April 5 - Victoria Colvin and Don Juan strike gold in $25,000 Hollow Creek Farm Junior/Amateur-Owner Jumper Classic at American Invitational
April 1 - Field of riders announced for $200,000 American Invitational

 

Beezie Madden & Coral Reef Via Volo
Photo: The Book LLC

Lauren Hough & Ohlala

Victoria Colvin & Don Juan
Photo: Kendall Bierer


April 7 - Jeffrey Welles wins Leading Rider Bonus from The Ridge At Wellington Turf Tour Series
March 22 - Canada's Ainsley Vince is untouchable winning 2014 Wellington Turf Tour Grand Prix Finale at Deeridge Farms
March 21 - Peter Wylde smokes field to win The Ridge at Wellington's $15,000 USHJA International Hunter Derby; Shawn Casady and Solo earn $5,000 USHJA National Hunter Derby victory
March 19 - Jeffery Welles wins again! kicking off Wellington Turf Tour Finale Week
February 21 - Chris Ewanouski and Carlos 455 untouchable at Wellington Turf Tour 1.40m Grand Prix at Deeridge Farms
February 12 - Ramiro Quintana and Largo untouchable, riding to top of the Wellington Turf Tour Leader Board at IPC With Blazing Speed
February 8 - Jennifer Alfano and Jersey Boy win Inaugural $15,000 USHJA International Hunter Derby at the Ridge at Wellington
February 5 - Jeffery Welles takes 1.30m-1.35m Jumper top finishes at the Ridge at Wellington's Wednesday Turf Tour
January 29 - Darragh Kerins and Ali Wolff capture the Wellington Turf Tour 1.30m-1.35m victories at the International Polo Club
January 24 - Ben Maher and Diva celebrate first win together at the Wellington Turf Tour's $15,000 Friday Grand Prix
January 22 - Samuel Parot and Matt Williams dominate Week III of the Ridge at Wellington's Turf Tour
January 17 - Alex Zetterman and Canora set untouchable time at Friday’s 1.40m Wellington Turf Tour Grand Prix at IPC
January 15 - Kevin Babington and Sarah Segal soar to Wellington Turf Tour Success at International Polo Club
January 9
- Kama Godek blazes the trail and pilots Air Force One to the 1.30-1.35m Victory at Wolfstone Stables

Photos: Kendall Bierer
Phelps Media

Jeffrey Welles & Billion

Ainsley Vince & Frieda

Chris Ewanouski & Carlos 455

Ramiro Quintana & Largo

Jennifer Alfano & Jersey Boy

Jeffery Welles & Gummi Van Oz

Darragh Kerins & Decia Van Het Molenhof

Ben Maher & Diva

Alex Zetterman & Canora

Kevin Babington & Shorapur

Kama Godek & Air Force One


PENSACOLA & GULFPORT
GULF COAST
WINTER


March 9 - Bugatti and Genn win the $77,700 Governor's Cup Grand Prix in Gulfport
February 25 - The Genn men dominate $50,000 CWD Grand Prix at the Mississippi Gulf Coast Winter Classic
February 15 - Jay Land and Nepal win the $25,000 EMO Welcome Class (Gulfport MI)
January 19 - Holly Shepherd pilots Skymiles to $25,000 Nutrena Grand Prix win in Pensacola
anuary 12 - Maddrix pilots KT Cher to the win in the $10,000 Open Jumper Season Opener in Pensacola

 

Bugatti & Wilhelm Genn

Wilhelm Genn & Happy Z
 

Jay Land & Nepal
Photo: Flashpoint Photography

Holly Shepherd & Skymiles

Tim Maddrix & KT Cher
Photo: A&S 2014


March 9 - Boyd Martin and Trading Aces triumph at Red Hills International CIC3* and Adequan USEA Gold Cup and PRO Tour Series
March 9 - Phillip Dutton defends his title in Adequan USEA Gold Cup & PRO Tour CIC3* at Red Hills
March 7
- Alexandra Knowles tops the Dressage with Last Call at the Adequan USEA Gold Cup/Pro Tour Series at Red Hills International CIC3*

 

Boyd Martin & Trading Aces

Phillip Dutton & and Mighty Nice


This site contains links to other internet websites. These links are not an endorsement by FloridaHorse.Com of any products or services listed on those sites. FloridaHorse.Com accepts no responsibility or liability due to the content contained on our links. It is the responsibility and due diligence of our visitors to ascertain the reliability and claims made in links listed on our site.

 Academies | Articles | Businesses | Classifieds | Clinics | Employment | Equestrian News | Farms | Farriers | Feed/Hay | Gifts/Jewelry | Horse Events | Horse Sales | Hurricane Info | Insurance | Legal/Accounting | Other Links | Publications | Photo Contest | RealEstate | Rates | Show Dates | Stallions | Stalls/Barns for Rent | Stolen Horses | Trainers | Transportation | Vacations | Veterinary | Contact Us | Home |

© 2014 Copyright Florida Horse.Com - All Rights Reserved