Zada Florida Dressage Classic Friday Results February 20, 2004

Training Level Test 2
(C) Roberto,
1 Hokan Thorn Ladies Man 73.846%
2 Hokan Thorn Coalhouse 71.154%
3 Simone Williams Siegfried 68.846%
4 Marianne Quiros Wicky (Vicki) 64.615%
5 Saskia de Haan Katie 63.846%
5 Susanne Dutt-Roth Don Romeo 63.846%
7 Leslie Andriola Da Vinci 63.077%
8 Valerie Geist Lord 62.308%
9 Ainsley Binnicker Perfect Day 61.154%
10 Eve Lloyd Thompson Limerick 60.769%
12 Chris Bennings Grandioso 51.923%

First Level Test 2
(C) Roberto,
1 Ryan Yap Rubina 67.941%
2 Teresa Butta-Stanton Andrew 67.647%
3 Jennifer Conour Rumor 65.588%
4 Charlotte Bayley Solitaire 65.294%
5 Angela Halloran Final Four 65.000%
6 Alison Sader Larson Raissa M 64.706%
7 Melissa Marie McDowell Ramiro's Romano 64.412%
8 Hokan Thorn My Love 63.529%
8 Simone Williams Siegfried 63.529%
10 Judith Behren Le Baron 60.294%
11 Jacalyn Senger Tarsan 57.059%
12 Tara Stegen Rei 54.118%
12 Amanda McKenzie Déjà vu 54.118%
14 Susan Daniels Ally McBeal 51.471%
15 Jacqueline Shear Maschtab 50.588%

Second Level Test 2
(C) Roberto,
1 Michael Shondel Silver Label 70.270%
2 Simone Williams Wunder Ein 67.838%
3 Debra Schoder Ilona 65.676%
4 Stacy Parvey Wendolyn 65.405%
5 Helena Espinosa Pia Colada 65.135%
6 Kostandoff Lisa Wakefield 64.595%
7 Tara Stegen Ynze 61.892%
8 Lynn Palm My Royal Lark 61.351%
9 Jennifer M. Fortin Parodie 53.784%
9 Rebecca Rowe Konstantin 53.784%
11 Sasha Newman Cameron de Mesille 53.243%

Third Level Test 2
(C) Lavell,
1 Dr. Cesar Parra Charming Boy 69.286%
2 Michelle Gibson Lex Barker 68.571%
3 Charlotte Bayley Playboy* 65.952%
4 Kristy Truebenbachlund Fabio 63.571%
5 Oded Shimoni Wasmut 62.381%
6 Hokan Thorn Mikado 61.190%
6 Kayce Redmond Lipton 61.190%
8 Andreas Hambster Felix 59.762%
9 Erin Moran Widerhall 59.524%
10 Elizabeth Carroll Fraim Curioso 58.095%

Fourth Level Test 1
(C) Lavell,
1 Diana Miller-Howard Koskoier 70.698%
2 Mirja Block Ex 70.233%
3 Mirja Block Prince Charming 67.907%
4 Michelle Gibson Lex Barker 65.581%
5 Cheryl Meisner Chimon 64.419%
6 Hokan Thorn Manassas 64.186%
7 Bruce Miller Marinello 63.721%
8 Mette Petersen Navargo 63.023%
9 Kelli Flanagan Lothario 61.395%
10 Diane Rodich Illinois 60.465%
11 Terry Rodriguez McKee Ava 59.767%
12 Marco Bernal Playboy 59.070%
13 Shawna Harding West Ham B 58.837%
14 Heidi Degele Ramiros 58.372%
15 Julie Taylor Senza Tempo 57.907%

Fourth Level Test 1 - AA/JR/YR
(C) Lavell,
1 Erika Mahlen Angelo 60.698%
2 Lisa Kostandoff Gtangelo 60.465%
3 Michele Hall Riviera 60.000%
4 Julia Warstler Zippity-Do-Da 58.372%
5 John McGinty Isop 57.674%
6 Trae LaPorte Lutzen 56.977%
7 Carol T. Fraser Priamos H 56.744%
8 Amy Bradley Gilligan 56.279%
9 Ana Cecilia Arguedas La Spezia 55.116%
10 Jane Ferry Wondrous 40.465%

FEI Prix St. Georges
(E) Rodriguez, (C) Verbonic,
1 Ashley Holzer Gambol 69.875%
2 Silke Rembacz Millenium M 69.625%
3 Ruth Hogan-Poulsen Mon Cheri 68.000%
4 Heather Blitz Arabella 66.875%
5 Jennifer Conour Letam 66.750%
6 Patrick Burssens Icon 66.500%
7 Catherine Morelli BeSe 66.250%
8 Arlene F. Page Wild One 66.000%
9 Heather Bender Winwood 65.250%
10 Robyn Mitchell Graciola 65.125%
11 Shannon Dueck KRS Pegasus 64.875%
11 Teresa Butta-Stanton Vodka 64.875%
13 Hokan Thorn Karaat 63.750%
14 Elizabeth Hotchkiss Rivale H 62.500%
15 Jacqueline Paxton Le Roc 61.750%
16 Susanne Dutt-Roth Rheirattack 59.375%
17 Barbara Wolfe Falster 58.250%
18 Ryan Yap Diamore 56.875%
19 Diane H. Anderson Pioneer 56.625%
20 Jean Pecor Caminante 52.750%

FEI Intermediaire I
(E) Verbonic, (C) Rodriguez,
1 Michael Shondel Wallaby 71.250%
2 Heather Blitz Royal Midnight 70.875%
3 Christopher Hickey Lantario 68.625%
4 Jacqueline Paxton Cinbad 67.875%
5 Alison Sader Larson Noble Bach 67.625%
6 Nicole Levy Korrado 66.250%
7 Karen Lipp Caribi 66.000%
8 Erin Brinkman Limbo King 65.750%
9 Cynthia Payne Laredo 63.375%
10 Melissa Taylor Yee Schumacker 62.750%
11 Jean Klaucke Kentucky 62.250%
12 Terry Regan Gazelle Du Perron II 61.875%
12 Melissa Jackson Koridor 61.875%
14 Lauren Hopper Mephisto 58.500%
15 Marco Bernal Monopoly 57.750%
16 Margaret Duprey Flashback 57.500%
17 Kristy Truebenbachlund Nice Catch 56.500%
17 Patrick Burssens Maximillian's Limonit 56.500%
19 Joann Smith Cartier 62 55.875%
20 Cindy Engdahl Sekera Valentino 53.750%

FEI Grand Prix
(H) Fore, (C) Lamping, (B) Brown
1 Tina Konyot Anna Karenina 71.597%
2 Shannon Dueck Korona 70.000%
3 Oded Shimoni Falco 69.306%
4 Ashley Holzer Imperioso 67.222%
5 Tami Crawford Dakota 65.000%
6 Mirja Block Asarhaddon 64.861%
7 Jacqueline Brooks Finnegan** 64.514%
8 Emmy Adwers PF Robinson 94 61.597%
9 Scott Peterson Joey 60.764%
10 Heather Bender Bona Sera 60.486%
11 Lynn Leath Stripteeze Artist 58.194%
12 Marcia Pepper Jyko 51.042%

FEI Grand Prix
(H) Fore, (C) Lamping, (B) Brown
1 Julia Vysniauskas Syntax 64.514%
2 Margot McAllister Kandinsky 64.236%
3 Emmy Adwers Ali Baba 92 63.819%
4 Patrick Burssens Marfil 63.403%
5 Diane H. Anderson Maikel 63.194%
6 Jacqueline Brooks Gran Gesto 62.083%
6 Suzanne Dansby Phelps Goubergh's Kaspar 62.083%
8 Betsy Rebar-Sell Wonderful Walden 61.319%
9 Julia Vysniauskas Freuden Tanzer 61.111%
10 Evi Strasser Quantum Tyme 60.000%
11 Tara Stegen Kamir 58.889%
12 Todd Flettrich Jaguar 58.264%

Young Rider Team Test
(H) Fore, (C) Lamping, (B) Brown
1 Krystalann Shingler Skor 62.222%
2 Lindsay Haugen Rannoch 62.000%
3 Stacy Gormley Fidelis 9 62.000%
4 Kathryn Yardley Boxberger Tenden Z 61.704%
5 Amanda Silver Granolito 61.556%
6 Suzanne LaPorte Wittus 59.407%
7 Francisco Prada Celebrity 58.519%
FEI Junior Team Test
(H) Fore, (C) Lamping, (B) Brown
1 Caroline Roffman Caballero 37 66.239%
2 Kayce Redmond Lipton 63.333%
3 Erin Magbee Control V 60.513%

Zada Florida Dressage Classic Saturday February 21, 2004

Training Level Test 3
(C) Roberto,
1 Hokan Thorn Ladies Man 73.333%
2 Simone Williams Siegfried 70.417%
3 Karen Lipp Forte 67.083%
4 Hokan Thorn Coalhouse 61.667%
5 Tara Stegen Rei 60.417%
6 Valerie Geist Parato 55.417%
7 Saskia de Haan Katie 54.583%

First Level Test 3
(C) Lavell,
1 Simone Williams Wunder Ein 71.429%
2 Alison Sader Larson Raissa M 70.571%
3 Melissa Marie McDowell Ramiro's Romano 69.429%
4 Jennifer Conour Rumor 68.286%
5 Charlotte Bayley Soltaire 67.143%
6 Bill McMullin Leiden 66.000%
7 Bill McMullin Ducan 64.286%
8 Teresa Butta-Stanton Andrew 64.000%
9 Debra Schoder Ilona 60.286%
10 Jacalyn Senger Tarsan 58.000%
11 Shannon Wiley Saving Grace 56.571%
11 Sharon E. Downes Sonaro 56.571%
13 Amanda McKenzie Déjà vu 55.714%
14 Jacqueline Shear Maschtab 55.429%
15 Judith Behren Le Baron 53.714%
15 Leeda Fletcher Falconmirth 53.714%

Second Level Test 3
(C) Lavell,
1 Stacy Parvey Wendolyn 72.128%
2 Cynthia Payne Olaf 69.574%
3 Bill Warren Romantic 68.511%
4 Tara Stegen Ynze 66.383%
5 Helena Espinosa Pia Colada 66.170%
6 Dean Camp Firaz Boland 62.979%
7 Simone Williams Wunder Ein 61.489%
8 Jennifer M. Fortin Parodie 61.064%
9 Lynda Alicki Denver 60.638%
10 Rebecca Rowe Konstantin 57.234%

Third Level Test 3
(E) Verbonic, (C) Rodriguez,
1 Michelle Gibson Lex Barker 72.111%
2 Christopher Hickey Regent * 70.556%
3 Charlotte Bayley Playboy* 66.444%
3 Mirja Block Prince Charming 66.444%
5 Erin Moran Widerhall 66.333%
6 Hokan Thorn Mikado 64.889%
6 Kate Moore Kilkenny Kat 64.889%
8 Michele Hall Riviera 64.667%
9 Oded Shimoni Wasmut 62.222%
10 Julia Warstler Zippity-Do-Da 62.111%
11 John McGinty Isop 61.889%
12 Kristy Truebenbachlund Fabio 61.444%
13 Holly C. Wilmoth Milazzo 59.111%
14 Heidi Degele Ramiros 57.333%

Fourth Level Test 2
(C) Roberto,
1 Diana Miller-Howard Koskoier 71.628%
2 Mirja Block Ex 69.767%
2 Shawna Harding West Ham B 69.767%
4 Shawna Harding Notorious Tango 65.814%
5 Mette Petersen Navargo 65.349%
6 Marco Bernal Playboy 62.558%
7 Hokan Thorn Manassas 62.326%
8 Cheryl Meisner Chimon 62.093%
8 Michele Deel Money Train 62.093%
10 Bruce Miller Marinello 61.628%
11 Trae LaPorte Lutzen 60.930%
12 Erika Mahlen Angelo 59.767%
13 Lisa Kostandoff Gtangelo 59.070%
14 Kelli Flanagan Lothario 59.070%
15 Julie Taylor Senza Tempo 58.837%
16 Peter Lundbeck Jasnieres 58.372%
17 Amy Bradley Gilligan 47.442%
Elizabeth Carroll Fraim Curioso
Diane Rodich Illinois

FEI Intermediaire I
(E) Verbonic, (C) Rodriguez,
1 Ashley Holzer Gambol 71.875%
2 Silke Rembacz Millenium M 71.125%
3 Heather Blitz Arabella 69.625%
4 Ruth Hogan-Poulsen Mon Cheri 68.625%
5 Heather Bender Winwood 68.500%
6 Shannon Dueck KRS Pegasus 66.500%
7 Teresa Butta-Stanton Vodka 66.125%
8 Patrick Burssens Icon 64.625%
9 Catherine Morelli BeSe 64.500%
10 Jennifer Conour Letam 64.125%
11 Elizabeth Hotchkiss Rivale H 63.625%
11 Susanne Dutt-Roth Rheirattack 63.625%
13 Jessica Jo Tate Karpati 63.500%
14 Hokan Thorn Karaat 63.375%
15 Robyn Mitchell Graciola 61.125%
16 Jacqueline Paxton Le Roc 60.500%
17 Barbara Wolfe Falster 59.125%
18 Lynda Alicki Aliandro 58.500%
19 Diane H. Anderson Pioneer 55.500%

FEI Grand Prix Special
(H) Brown, (C) Fore, (B) Lamping
1 Shannon Dueck Korona 68.267%
2 Oded Shimoni Falco 66.933%
3 Tami Crawford Dakota 65.133%
4 Suzanne Dansby Phelps Cooper 64.733%
5 Mirja Block Asarhaddon 64.267%
6 Julia Vysniauskas Syntax 63.933%
7 Emmy Adwers Ali Baba 92 62.200%
8 Heather Bender Bona Sera 60.267%
9 Betsy Rebar-Sell Wonderful Walden 59.333%

FEI Young Rider Prix St. Georges
(H) Brown, (C) Fore, (B) Lamping
1 Suzanne LaPorte Wittus 65.167%
2 Stacy Gormley Fidelis 9 62.417%
3 Lindsay Haugen Rannoch 61.167%
4 Krystalann Shingler Skor 60.667%
5 Francisco Prada Celebrity 60.167%
6 Kathryn Yardley Boxberger Tenden Z 60.000%

FEI Junior Individual Test
(H) Brown, (C) Fore, (B) Lam 3
Car oline Roffman Caballero 37 58.718%

Academies | Articles | Businesses | Classifieds | Clinics | Employment | Equestrian News | Farms | Farriers | Feed/Hay | Gifts/Jewelry | Horse Events | Horse Sales |Legal/Accounting | Other Links | Publications | RealEstate | Rates | Show Dates | Stallions | Stalls/Barns for Rent | Stolen Horses | Trainers | Vacations | Veterinary | Contact Us |

© Copyright 1998-2004 - Florida Horse.Com - All Rights Reserved