Results -Zada Dressage at the National Friday, December 3, 2004
Dressage at the National - Saturday, December 4, 2005
Dressage at the National - Sunday, December 5, 2004

Training Test 1
   (C) Minor,  
   1   Marco Bernal                     Farewell                            69.091%
   2   Betsy Steiner                     Royal Finley                        68.182%
   3   Lisa Payne-Hyslop               Ubetcha                             62.273%
   4   Heather Davidson                Landaire                            59.545%

Training Level Test 1 AA,JR, YR
   (C) Minor,  
   1   Heather E Houck                 Tacolando Triple R                 61.364%
   2   Lily C. Zilo                         Edil I                                 59.091%

First Level Test 1
   (C) Minor,  
   1   Kerensa Muller                   Enzo                                 68.889%
   2   Lisa Payne-Hyslop               Tattersall                            63.704%
   3   Meg Hilly                           Lakota Legend                     57.778%

First Level Test 1 - AA, Jr, YR
   (C) Minor,  
   1   Martha Dodd                      Ain't Ms Behavin                   56.296%
   2   Robert Harvey                    Hilador III                            54.074%

Second Level Test 1
   (C) Minor,  
   1   Jan Brons                         Fino                                  69.737%

Second Level Test 1-AA, Jr, YR
   (C) Minor,  
   1   Denis J. Lynch, Jr.               Aristia                               61.842%
   2   Jeremy McKenzie                R'mitage                             57.632%
   3   Leeda Fletcher                   Falconmirth                         54.474%

Third Level Test 1
   (C) Minor,  
   1   Kerensa Muller                   Ramsgate                           67.222%
   2   Mirja Block                        Attache                             66.389%
   3   Jane Savoie                      Menno                              65.833%
   4   Nicole Levy                       Le Beau                            60.000%
   5   Sasha Newman                  Cameron de Mesille                58.333%

Third Level Test 1 - AA, JR, YR
   (C) Minor,  
   1   Ingred Pollak                      Orson GE                           62.778%
   2   Deborah P. Ferolito              Paraiso V                           58.056%

Fourth Level Test 1
   (C) Minor,  
   1   Christopher Hickey              Regent*                             69.535%
   2   Bent Jensen                      Rockefeller                         66.977%
   3   Jason Canton                     Navignon                            65814%
   4   Clare Ross                        Raphaela                           62.558%
   5   Peter Lundbeck                  Chaplin                              62.326%
   6   Ilse Schwarz                     Merlin                               60.930%
   7   Dr. Michael Kohl                  Wisdom                             58.837%
   8   Juliane Kneller                    Romeo                              56.744%

Fourth Level Test 1 - AA, JR, YR
   (C) Minor,  
   1   Janne Rumbough                Gorron                              64.186%
   2   Lily C. Zilo                         Tee Dancer                        60.698%
   3   Johnny Robb                     Mr. Boombastic                    60.465%
   4   Allie Nichols                       Granolito                            60.000%
   6   Ingred Pollak                      Pirata Da Pura                      60.000%
   7   Ashley Fox                       Fabiano                             59.070%
   8   Hadley Tolliver                    Daveed                             55.349%
   9   Isabel Valencia                   Maximillian's Limonit               53.488%

FEI Prix St. Georges
   (C) MacDonald,  (B) McDonald
   1   Christopher Hickey              Lantario                             71.500%
   2   Melissa Taylor Yee              Schumacker                        68.375%
   3   Trae LaPorte                      Royal Midnight                      63.500%
   4   Bethany Peslar                   Ateitis                               63.375%
   5   Cheryl Meisner                   Lucky Strike                        62.500%
   6   Nicole Levy                       Korrado                             60.000%
   7   Dr. Michael Kohl                  Pizzazz                             59.750%
   8   Janne Rumbough                Wallony                             56.750%
   9   Jean Klaucke                     Kentucky                           56.500%
   10   Amy Bradley                      Gilligan                              56.000%
   11   Jennifer Aurilio                   Wizzard                             53.000%
   12   Vickie Szombathy                Regent                              51.000%

FEI Prix St. Georges
   (C) MacDonald,  (B) McDonald
   1   Betsy Steiner                     Diamore                             67.375%
   2   Jason Canton                     Navignon                           66.375%
   3   Mirja Block                        Prince Charming                   66.125%
   4   Marco Bernal                     Halbgott                             66.000%
   5   Mary Ann Grant                  Circus                               64.875%
   6   Christopher Hickey              Lightning                            64.000%
   7   Mette Petersen                   Dansko's Navargo                 60.625%
   8   Dr. Michael Kohl                  Gallant                               60.375%
   9   Lisa Payne-Hyslop               Dali                                  60.250%
   10   Jean S. Nix                        Airbourne                          50.500%

FEI Grand Prix
   (C) MacDonald,  (B) McDonald
   1   Lars Petersen                    Dansko's Success                72.292%
   2   Katherine Bateson               Ranier                               68.958%
   3   Shannon Dueck                  Korona                              65.417%
   4   Mirja Block                        Asarhaddon                       65.104%
   5   Marco Bernal                     Scorpio                             63.333%
   6   Tara Stegen                      New Tango                        62.813%
   7   Catherine Morelli                 BeSe                                60.625%
   8   Jan Brons                         Jourdan                             59.896%
   9   Janne Rumbough                It's Me H                             58.750%
   10   Cynthia Payne                    Laredo                              56.771%
   11   Cheryl Meisner                   Hesperos                           56.354%

FEI Junior Rider Team
   (C) Minor,  
   1   Caroline Roffman                Playboy                             58.205%
   2   Amanda McKenzie               Déjà vu                              54.359%
 

Dressage at the National - Saturday, December 4, 2005

Training Level Test 2
   (C) MacDonald,  
   1   Marco Bernal                     Maybach                            78.462%
   2   Lisa Payne-Hyslop               Ubetcha                            68.077%
   3   Betsy Steiner                     Royal Finley                        65.385%
   4   Heather Davidson                Landaire                            60.000%

Training Level Test 2, AA, Jr, YR
   (C) MacDonald,  
   1   Heather E. Houck                Tacolando Triple R                 73.077%

Training Level Test 3, AA, Jr, YR
   (C) MacDonald,  
   1   Heather E. Houck                Tacolando Triple R                 66.250%
   2   Rebecca Cohen                  Kassius                             62.917%

First Level Test 2
   (C) MacDonald,  
   1   Lisa Payne-Hyslop               Tattersall                            62.353%
   2   Kerensa Muller                   Enzo                                 61.765%

First Level Test 2 AA, JR, YR
   (C) MacDonald,  
   1   Martha Dodd                      Ain't Ms Behavin                   56.765%
   2   Robert Harvey                    Hilador III                            48.824%

First Level Test 3 - AA, JR, YR
   (C) MacDonald,  
   1   Jeremy McKenzie                R'mitage                             60.286%
   2   Maribeth Robles                  Rocket Man                        58.571%
   3   Martha Dodd                      Ain't Ms Behavin                  54.857%

Second Level Test 2
   (C) MacDonald,  
   1   Jan Brons                         Fino                                  72.162%

Second Level Test 2 - AA, JR, YR
   (C) MacDonald,  
   1   Leeda Fletcher                   Falconmirth                         57.297%

Third Level Test 2
   (C) MacDonald,  
   1   Jane Savoie                      Menno                               69.762%
   2   Bent Jensen                      Liberty Light                        69.048%
   3   Mirja Block                        Attache                             66.667%
   4   Nicole Levy                       Le Beau                             61.667%
   5   Kerensa Muller                   Ramsgate                           61.429%

Third Level Test 2 - AA, JR, YR
   (C) MacDonald,  
   1   Ingred Pollak                      Orson GE                           65.476%
   2   Deborah P. Ferolito              Paraiso V                           54.762%
   3   Arnelle Liblit                       Schontell                            53.333%

Fourth Level Test 2
   (C) MacDonald,  
   1   Jason Canton                     Navignon                            73.488%
   2   Christopher Hickey              Regent*                             70.465%
   3   Bent Jensen                      Rockefeller                         68.140%
   4   Mirja Block                        Prince Charming                   66.047%
   5   Janne Rumbough                Wallony                             64.884%
   6   Catherine Morelli                 Sitni                                  63.256%
   7   Dr. Michael Kohl                  Wisdom                             62.791%
   8   Lisa Payne-Hyslop               Dali                                   60.233%
   9   Clare Ross                        Raphaela                            59.302%
   10   Ilse Schwarz                     Merlin                                55.814%

Fourth Level Test 2 - AA, JR, YR
   (C) MacDonald,  
   1   Janne Rumbough                Gorron                              63.256%
   2   Lily C. Zilo                         Tee Dancer                         59.767%
   3   Ingred Pollak                      Pirata Da Pura                     58.372%
   4   Allie Nichols                       Granolito                            57.442%
   5   Hadley Tolliver                    Daveed                              54.884%

FEI Intermediaire I
   (C) McDonald,  (B) Minor
   1   Melissa Taylor Yee              Schumacker                        66.250%
   2   Heather Bender                  Winwood                           64.875%
   3   Betsy Steiner                     Diamore                             64.625%
   4   Christopher Hickey              Lantario                             64.000%
   5   Mary Ann Grant                  Circus                               63.125%
   6   Susan Dutta                      Romeo DC                          63.000%
   7   Marco Bernal                     Halbgott                             62.375%
   8   Nicole Levy                       Korrado                             62.000%
   9   Cheryl Meisner                   Lucky Strike                        61.625%
   10   Bethany Peslar                   Ateitis                               60.625%
   11   Marian Nilsen                     Seegroll                             60.375%
   12   Jean Klaucke                     Kentucky                            60.000%
   13   Dr. Michael Kohl                  Groenhaan                         59.125%
   14   Peter Lundbeck                  Jasnieres                           59.000%
   15   Dr. Michael Kohl                  Gallant                              58.750%
   15   Jennifer Aurilio                   Wizzard                            58.750%
   17   Mette Petersen                   Dansko's Navargo                 55.625%
   18   Arlene F. Page                   Wild One                            44.375%

FEI Intermediaire II
   (C) McDonald,  (B) Minor
   1   Jan Brons                         Jourdan                             65.000%
   2   Marco Bernal                     Scorpio                              61.341%
   3   Tara Stegen                      Kamir                                60.976%
   4   Janne Rumbough                It's Me H                             56.829%

FEI Grand Prix Special
   (C) McDonald,  (B) Minor
   1   Katherine Bateson               Ranier                               66.600%
   2   Shannon Dueck                  Korona                              64.200%
   3   Mirja Block                        Asarhaddon                        64.100%
   4   Tara Stegen                      New Tango                         59.200%

FEI Young Rider Team
   (C) McDonald,  (B) Minor
   1   Trae LaPorte                      Royal Midnight                      65.444%
   2   Allie Nichols                       Lexington                           60.556%
   3   Ashley Fox                       Fabiano                             56.444%

FEI Junior Rider Individual
   (C) McDonald,  (B) Minor
   1   Caroline Roffman                Playboy                             60.513%
   2   Amanda McKenzie               Déjà vu                             55.128%  

Zada Enterprises Take Your Own Score
   (C) McDonald,  (B) Minor
   1   Lisa Payne-Hyslop               Ubetcha                             64.167%
   2   Johnny Robb                     Mr. Boombastic                    59.535%
   3   Heather E. Houck                Berkenhorst Galliano              56.585%

 

Dressage at the National - Sunday, December 5, 2004

Training Level Test 4
(C) McDonald,
1 Lisa Payne-Hyslop - Ubetcha - 65.769%
2 Lisa Payne-Hyslop - Tattersall - 62.308%
3 Heather Davidson - Landaire - 50.769%

Training Level Test 4, AA, Jr, YR
(C) Minor, (B) MacDonald
1 Rebecca Cohen - Sleeping Beauty 61.731%
2 Rebecca Cohen - Kassius 57.885%
3 Martha Dodd - Ain't Ms Behavin 54.615%

First Level Test 4
(C) McDonald,
1 Lisa Payne-Hyslop - Tattersall - 56.944%

First Level Test 4 - AA, JR, YR
(C) Minor, (B) MacDonald
1 Denis J. Lynch, Jr.- Aristia - 60.417%
2 Jeremy McKenzie - R'mitage - 57.639%
3 Chris Curiger - Helios - 54.444%

Second Level Test 4
(C) Minor, (B) MacDonald
1 Denis J. Lynch, Jr. - Aristia - 58.627%

Third Level Test 3
(C) McDonald,
1 Bent Jensen - Liberty Light - 63.111%
2 Kerensa Muller - Ramsgate - 59.778%
3 Bethany Peslar - Paragon - 58.222%

Third Level Test 3 - Aa, JR, YR
(C) McDonald,
1 Janne Rumbough - Gorron - 67.111%
2 Ingred Pollak - Orson GE - 63.778%
3 Arnelle Liblit - Schontell - 52.000%

Fourth Level Test 3
(C) Minor, (B) MacDonald
1 Mirja Block - Prince Charming 63.913%
2 Jason Canton - Navignon 61.522%
3 Janne Rumbough - Wallony 56.522%
4 Ilse Schwarz - Merlin 52.609%

Fourth Level Test 3 - AA, JR, YR
(C) Minor, (B) MacDonald
1 Janne Rumbough - Gorron - 59.022%
2 Ingred Pollak - Pirata Da Pura - 56.413%
3 Lily C. Zilo - Tee Dancer - 56.196%

USDF Freestyle - TOC
(H) McDonald, (C) Minor, (B) MacDonald
1 Bent Jensen - Rockefeller - 68.750%
2 Johnny Robb - Mr. Boombastic - 61.667%
3 Hadley Tolliver - Daveed - 58.611%

Materiale Class for 4 YO Stallions
(C) Minor, MacDonald, McDonald,
1 Betsy Steiner - Royal Finley - 75.000%

FEI Intermediaire Freestyle
(H) McDonald, (C) Minor, (B) MacDonald
1 Heather Bender - Winwood - 71.417%
2 Susan Dutta - Romeo DC - 64.708%
3 Arlene F. Page - Wild One - 57.042%

FEI Grand Prix Freestyle
(H) McDonald, (C) Minor, (B) MacDonald
1 Mirja Block - Asarhaddon - 67.500%

 

121ST NATIONAL HORSE SHOW & FAMILY FESTIVAL FAST FACTS

WHAT: 121st National Horse Show & Family Festival
WHEN: November 30 – December 5, 2004
WHERE: Palm Beach Polo Equestrian Club, Wellington, Florida
TICKETS: 866-NHS-SHOW or on the web at www.nhs.org

THE EVENT:
The 121st National Horse Show & Family Festival is one of two shows produced by The National Horse Show Association of America, Ltd.

THE FACILITY:
The Palm Beach Polo Equestrian Club is the home of the Winter Equestrian Festival and the site of the first outdoor Nations Cup held in the United States. The competition areas include the 400’ x 400’ grass Internationale Arena, which is surrounded by bermed seating, chalets, and VIP areas; plus the Bertalan DeNemethy Arena and Grand Hunter Field, both with all weather footing. Amenities include the Diamond Horseshoe Club VIP area.

DIRECTIONS:
Approaching the show grounds from the Florida Turnpike, take Exit #93, Lake Worth Blvd., and travel west, crossing over 441. Travel five miles to South Shore Blvd., turn right on South Shore and proceed one mile to Pierson Road, then turn left at the light. Spectator Entrance is first left, on Equestrian Road. Approaching the show grounds from Interstate I-95, take Exit 49. Travel west on Forest Hill Blvd. 11 miles to South Shore Blvd. Turn left on South Shore and follow to Pierson Road. Turn right at the light on Pierson. Spectator Entrance is first left – Equestrian Road.

Academies | Articles | Businesses | Classifieds | Clinics | Employment | Equestrian News | Farms | Farriers | Feed/Hay | Gifts/Jewelry | Horse Events | Horse Sales |Legal/Accounting | Other Links | Publications | RealEstate | Rates | Show Dates | Stallions | Stalls/Barns for Rent | Stolen Horses | Trainers | Transportation | Vacations | Veterinary | Contact Us |

© Copyright 1998-2004 - Florida Horse.Com - All Rights Reserved