Results -Sunday, December 5, 2004

$100,000 AGA CHAMPIONSHIP               FEI TABLE A                              Entries =  26     LEVEL INT

1 $30000 ANTHEM                   LAURA KRAUT              SUMMIT SYNDICATE
2 $22000 JUBULENT                 MAGGIE JAYNE             ALEX R. JAYNE
3 $13000 CASANOVA                 ALISON FIRESTONE         M/M BERTRAM R. FIRESTONE
4  $8000 RIVIERA                  GEORGINA BLOOMBERG       GOTHAM ENTERPRIZES
5  $6000 QUICK STAR II Z          MCLAIN WARD              DOUBLE H FA
6  $5000 ILIAN                    SCHUYLER RILEY           SOUTH BEACH STABLE
7  $4000 RESOLUTE                 MOLLY ASHE               ROSEWOOD GLEN LTD.
8  $3000 ROXANNE                  ERIC FLAMENG             FLORIAC LLC
9   $900 ANIMAGUS                 MARGIE ENGLE             FRANCES SNODGRASS
9   $900 GARDENIO                 TODD MINIKUS             YZ PARTNERS
9   $900 QUINTIN                  LAURA LINBACK            WOODRUN FARM
9   $900 ARMANI                   JEFFREY WELLS            KIMMEL,YAGER EQ
9   $900 RIA 56                   AIMEE ARON               KINLOCH ENT.
9   $900 MADISON                  KENT FARRINGTON          ALEXA WEEKS
9   $900 PROMISED LAND            CHRISTINE TRIBBLE        CANDY TRIBBLE
9   $900 RATINA 79                AARON VALE               HOLLOW CREEK INV
9   $900 RATINA Z                 KEN BERKLEY              CAROLYN KELLY
9   $900 GIBSON                   DANIELLE TORANO          SIR RULY, INC.

NATIONAL SJHOF A-O CHAMPIONSHIP         TABLE II, SEC. 2(a) TIME FIRST JUMP-OFF  Entries =  17     LEVEL 8
1  $4500 TULIP                    MARY MORICOLI            MARY MORICOLI
2  $3000 THE BOY WONDER           DANIELLE GRICE           DANIELLE GRICE
3  $1500 LABELLE                  DANIELLE TORANO          JIMMY TORANO             DANIELLE
4  $1000 MEMPHIS                  CAITLYN SHIELS           CAITLYN SHIELS
5   $900 MOHAWK DU CLAIR DE LUNE  LAURA LINBACK            WOODRUN FARM
6   $800 FLUBBER COCOY            LISA SILVERMAN           LISA SILVERMAN
7   $750 CINOA                    VICTORIA DAGOSTINO       VICTORIA DAGOSTINO
8   $600 CASH-FLOW                KATRINA WOODS            KATRINA WOODS
8   $600 FARRAH                   ERIN STEWART             M/M DON STEWART
10   $450 GEORGE                   CAYCE HARRISON           DOUBLE H FARM
11   $450 SANTA CRUZ               LOUIS JACOBS             DEERIDGE FARM
11   $450 MODRA                    CARA CHESKA              DONALD CHESKA

AMATEUR-OWNER JUMPER HIGH POINT AWARD                                            Entries =   2
1     $0 THE BOY WONDER           DANIELLE GRICE           DANIELLE GRICE
2     $0 LABELLE                  DANIELLE TORANO          JIMMY TORANO             DANIELLE

NATIONAL SJHOF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP      TABLE II, SEC 2(a) TIME FIRST JUMP-OFF   Entries =  13     LEVEL 8
 1  $4500 CASANOVA                 JENNIFER URIOSTE         LINDA URIOSTE            JENNIFER    URIOSTE
2  $3000 CARTIER                  HAYLIE JAYNE             ALEX R. JAYNE
3  $1500 CHAMPION                 CHARLIE JAYNE            ALEX R. JAYNE
4   $950 GOLDEN-BOY 6             MEGAN YOUNG              HILLARY SCHLUSEMEYER
4   $950 JAMAICA                  AIMEE ARON               KINLOCH ENT.
6   $775 CONTENDRESS              MEGAN EDRICK             ERIN STEWART
6   $775 LILY                     AGATHA D'AMBRA           TRADWIND FARM
8   $600 UNDERCOVER               JACK HARDIN TOWELL JR    SHERRA HARRISON          DON STEWART JR
8   $600 NEWDLE                   LEXY REED                LEXY REED
10   $450 WAPILU                   MICHAEL DELFIANDRA       MICHAEL DELFIANDRA
11   $450 TANDOORI                 ALEX PARRISH             ALEX PARRISH
12   $450 BLAST                    CAROLYN KELLY            RIVERS EDGE FARM

JUNIOR JUMPER HIGH POINT AWARD                                                   Entries =   2
1     $0 JAMAICA                  AIMEE ARON               KINLOCH ENT.
2     $0 CASANOVA                 JENNIFER URIOSTE         LINDA URIOSTE            JENNIFER    URIOSTE

ADULT AMATEUR JUMPER CHAMPIONSHIP       TABLE II, SEC 2(a) TIME FIRST JUMP-OFF   Entries =  22     LEVEL 4
1  $3000 CORTEZ                   SARAH KERINS             CIAN MCDERMOTT
2  $2000 NERO VAN HET             JOAN JACOBS              DEERIDGE FARM
3  $1000 LA BELLE DE JOUR         KATE GOODMAN             KATE GOODMAN
4   $700 KENTUCKY IV              NATASHA SIRJU SINGH      NATASHA SIRJU SINGH
5   $600 WATERFORD                MICHELLE BOGNER          MICHELLE BOGNER
6   $500 IROQUOIS                 ALLENE SIMMONS           ALLENE SIMMONS
7   $500 ALIBI                    CLAIRE PARR              CLAIRE PARR
8   $400 KIMARILLA                TIM BOULTON              GINA MANCUSO
9   $400 CEVIN Z                  VANESSA SANOJA           VANESSA SANOJA
10   $300 ROMARIO                  TIM BOULTON              EUGENE R. MISCHE
11   $300 AMARILLO                 AHMED ALALI              AHMED ALALI
12   $300 SHE'S ALL THAT           RACHEL POPPER            RACHEL POPPER

ADULT AMATEUR JUMPER HIGH POINT AWARD                                            Entries =   2
1     $0 CORTEZ                   SARAH KERINS             CIAN MCDERMOTT
2     $0 KENTUCKY IV              NATASHA SIRJU SINGH      NATASHA SIRJU SING 

CHILDREN'S JUMPER CHAMPIONSHIP          TABLE II, SEC. 2(a)                      Entries =  35     LEVEL 4
1  $1500 LOLA                     JULIANNA FISCHER         KIM HARKER
2  $1000 COLOUR OF LIFE           CATHERINE PASMORE        PASMORE STABLES
3   $500 JUMANJI                  NICK DELLO JOIO          ELEANOR BELKNAP
4   $350 LASANTOS                 STEPHANIE COVERT         JACQUELYN COVERT
5   $300 TOP SECRET               ELISABETH HAYES          CARRIAGE HILL FARM
6   $250 CROUCHING TIGER          ERICA GARCIA             ERICA GARCIA
7   $250 COPA CABANA Z            KEVIN FERGUSON           KEVIN FERGUSON
8   $200 MARKIES                  HENRIETTA ARMSTRONG      HELEN VARBLE-RAUTENBACH
9   $200 I LOVE LUCY              MARION ROYER             MARION ROYER
10   $150 LASINI                   KATIE COZ                KATIE COZ
11   $150 CAPTAIN COOK             EURI UCHIYAMA            EURI UCHIYAMA
12   $150 JOLI HARMONI             MORGAN CONROY            MORGAN CONROY

CHILDREN'S JUMPER HIGH SCORE AWARD                                               Entries =   2
1     $0 LOLA                     JULIANNA FISCHER         KIM HARKER
2     $0 JUMANJI                  NICK DELLO JOIO          ELEANOR BELKNAP

JUNIOR/A-O DIVISION HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 4 & 5                              Entries =  12
1  $9000 IN DISGUISE              ELLEN TOON               ELLEN TOON
2  $6000 JO MALONE                MEGAN YOUNG              EURI UCHIYAMA
3  $5000 QUIDAM                   HAYLIE JAYNE             SARAH B. WILLEMAN
4  $4000 KINDRED SPIRIT           ALESANDRA PERNA          ALESANDRA PERN
5  $3000 RED DRAGON               MEGAN EDRICK             M/M ERNEST M. OARE
6  $2000 CLEMINTINE               NICOLETTA VON HEIDEGGER  MONARCH INTER
7  $1000 LIBERTY                  DEE THOMAS               DEE THOMAS
8  $1000 PLAYBOY                  TESSA WEISE              TESSA WEISE

NATIONAL CHILDREN'S HUNTER STAKE                                                 Entries =  27
1  $1500 STOLEN MOMENT            CAROLINE SEARCY          M/M ERNEST M. OARE
2  $1100 RIVER QUEEN              MEGAN MASSARO            ESP FARM                 DANIELA     LONDNER
3   $750 HULA HOOP                ELIZABETH PORATH         MEADOW HILL STABLE
4   $450 JASPER                   GRACE SOCHA              JANET READ
5   $300 HIGH TOPS                ALEXA WEISMAN            ALEXA WEISMAN
6   $275 OCEAN AVE                ELISABETH HAYES          ALEXIA PANZA
7   $250 LEMIEUX                  CATIE BOONE              CATIE BOONE
8   $200 GROOVY                   CATHERINE PASMORE        PASMORE STABLES
9   $175 WESTPORT                 KIKI KAZICKAS            KIKI KAZICKAS
10     $0 CARMEN                   ALEXANDRA SKIFFINGTON    MILLRIDGE LLC

CHILDREN'S WORKING HUNTER               UNDER SADDLE                             Entries =  27
1   $300 JASPER                   GRACE SOCHA              JANET READ
2   $220 ROLE MODEL               COURTNEY RODRIGUE        COURTNEY RODRIGUE
3   $180 LEMIEUX                  CATIE BOONE              CATIE BOONE
4   $140 LORD OF THE RINGS        ALEXIA PANZA             MALLORY GOLDSMITH
5   $100 POINT TAKEN              STEPHANIE COVERT         STEPHANIE COVERT
6    $60 STOLEN MOMENT            CAROLINE SEARCY          M/M ERNEST M. OARE
7     $0 HIGH TOPS                ALEXA WEISMAN            ALEXA WEISMAN
8     $0 PRESTON                  MICHAEL DELFIANDRA       MEREDITH MAROONE

CHILDREN'S WORKING HUNTER CHAMPION                                               Entries =   2
1     $0 RIVER QUEEN              MEGAN MASSARO            ESP FARM                 DANIELA     LONDNER
2     $0 HADFIELD'S MINUET        ASHLEY CLINE             MONTOGA INC.

$2,000 SMALL PONY WORKING HUNTER STAKE  (CLASSIC ROUND 1)                        Entries =  15
1   $600 SOVEREIGN                SCHAEFER RAPOSA          ASHLAND FARMS
2   $425 AMERICA                  SCHAEFER RAPOSA          LAUREN HOGAN
3   $350 MY LITTLE DICKENS        MEGAN DAVIS              MEGAN DAVIS
4   $250 BELLS N' WHISTLES        ALI BOONE                ALI BOONE
5   $200 DARE ME LITTLE WILLIE    MEREDITH DARST           MINDY DARST
6   $175 CAPPUCINO                VICTORIA ARUTE           OLYMPIC DREAMS LLC
7     $0 FANCY FEET               PAIGE BELLISSIMO         NICOLE BELLISSIMO
8     $0 MADEMOISELLE             ALI BOONE                ALI BOONE

$500 SMALL PONY CONFORMATION HUNTER     UNDER SADDLE                             Entries =  17
1   $150 MY LITTLE DICKENS        MEGAN DAVIS              MEGAN DAVIS
2   $110 SOVEREIGN                SCHAEFER RAPOSA          ASHLAND FARMS
3    $90 JUST A MINUTE            CHELSEA ZULIA            CHELSEA ZULIA
4    $70 MADEMOISELLE             ALI BOONE                ALI BOONE
5    $50 AMERICA                  SCHAEFER RAPOSA          LAUREN HOGAN
6    $30 LADY BUG                 EMMA BUTCHARD            EMMA BUTCHARD
7     $0 STRIKE A POSE            ANDE FANISH              WHITNEY ROPER
8     $0 GAYFIELD'S STEAMY WINDOWSTAYLOR ADAMS             TAYLOR ADAMS

SMALL PONY WORKING HUNTER               CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION              Entries =   2
1     $0 MY LITTLE DICKENS        MEGAN DAVIS              MEGAN DAVIS
2     $0 SOVEREIGN                SCHAEFER RAPOSA          ASHLAND FARMS

$2,000 MEDIUM PONY WORKING HUNTER STAKE (CLASSIC ROUND 1)                        Entries =  29
1   $600 BELIEVE IN MAGIC         ALEX PARADYZS            PARADYSZ FARMS
2   $425 TRENTON                  NICOLE BELLISSIMO        TARA REAVES
3   $350 JUST BETWEEN FRIENDS     CATE BILLINGS            JENNA F. SARCHIO
4   $250 WOODLANDS LOVE N HAPPINESVICTORIA BIRDSALL        NIVIKADA FARM
5   $200 FRAPPACINO               PAIGE DEKKO              M/M DON STEWART          PAIGE       DEKKO
6   $175 WINDLEAS TIME 4 FUN      PAIGE COLES              PAIGE COLES
7     $0 HILLCREST KILKENNY       SCHAEFER RAPOSA          ROSE TRAUBERT
8     $0 LIGHT UP THE YEAR        KATIE DINAN              KATIE DINAN, LLC.

$500 MEDIUM PONY WORKING HUNTER         UNDER SADDLE                             Entries =  29
1   $150 ALL ABOUT ME             ALEXANDRA ARUTE          RICHARD PRANT
2   $110 WINDLEAS TIME 4 FUN      PAIGE COLES              PAIGE COLES
3    $90 TUSCANY                  SCHAEFER RAPOSA          CAROLINE SPOGLI
4    $70 HILLCREST KILKENNY       SCHAEFER RAPOSA          ROSE TRAUBERT
5    $50 LIGHT UP THE YEAR        KATIE DINAN              KATIE DINAN, LLC.
6    $30 ROCKETT                  MOLLY BRASWELL           MOLLY BRASWELL
7     $0 ALLURE                   HEATHER HOOKER           RICHARD PRANT
8     $0 GARBEAU                  KELCIE BROPHY            MRS QUENTIN ALEXANDER

MEDIUM PONY HUNTER                      CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION              Entries =   2
1     $0 ALL ABOUT ME             ALEXANDRA ARUTE          RICHARD PRANT
2     $0 ALLURE                   HEATHER HOOKER           RICHARD PRANT

$2,000 LARGE PONY WORKING HUNTER STAKE  (CLASSIC ROUND 1)                        Entries =  14
1   $600 LOVE AND LAUGHTER        ALEXANDRA ARUTE          SCOTT STEWART
2   $425 ALL SPORT                ASHLEY ANN MCGEHEE       ASHLEY ANN MCGEHEE
3   $350 GOLD STANDARD            TARA REAVES              TARA REAVES
4   $250 MOKOO JUMBEE             MEGAN MASSARO            RITCHIE SOLTER
5   $200 WAIT A MINUTE            JAIME GIBSON             JENNA F. SARCHIO
6   $175 HARVEST MOON             ROSEMARY TOULAS          CAROL TOULAS
7     $0 CELEBRATION              TAYLOR KAIN              SOPHIE GOTWALD
8     $0 DANCIN' IN THE RAIN      MAGGIE GAMPFER           HUNTERS POND

$500 LARGE PONY CONFORMATION HUNTER     UNDER SADDLE                             Entries =  14
1   $150 CELEBRATION              TAYLOR KAIN              SOPHIE GOTWALD
2   $110 GOLD STANDARD            TARA REAVES              TARA REAVES
3    $90 LOVE AND LAUGHTER        ALEXANDRA ARUTE          SCOTT STEWART
4    $70 MOKOO JUMBEE             MEGAN MASSARO            RITCHIE SOLTER
5    $50 ANOTHER KISS             JAIME GIBSON             LOST CREEK INVEST
6    $30 AFTER THE LAUGHTER       ALEXANDRA ARUTE          SCOTT STEWART
7     $0 HILLCREST BLUE WISHES    RENEE HUESCA             RENEE HUESCA
8     $0 STYLEWISE                SCHAEFER RAPOSA          EMMA LIPMAN

LARGE PONY HUNTER                       CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION              Entries =   2
1     $0 MOKOO JUMBEE             MEGAN MASSARO            RITCHIE SOLTER
2     $0 LOVE AND LAUGHTER        ALEXANDRA ARUTE          SCOTT STEWART

NATIONAL LARGE PONY HUNTER CLASSIC                                               Entries =  12
1   $750 ALL SPORT                ASHLEY ANN MCGEHEE       ASHLEY ANN MCGEHEE
2   $550 MOKOO JUMBEE             MEGAN MASSARO            RITCHIE SOLTER
3   $375 LOVE AND LAUGHTER        ALEXANDRA ARUTE          SCOTT STEWART
4   $225 CELEBRATION              TAYLOR KAIN              SOPHIE GOTWALD
5   $200 GOLD STANDARD            TARA REAVES              TARA REAVES
6   $150 STYLEWISE                SCHAEFER RAPOSA          EMMA LIPMAN
7   $125 DANCIN' IN THE RAIN      MAGGIE GAMPFER           HUNTERS POND
8    $63 FINALLY HOME             MEGAN MASSARO            TAYLOR MCMURTRY
8    $63 WAIT A MINUTE            JAIME GIBSON             JENNA F. SARCHIO

NATIONAL SMALL/MED PONY HUNTER CLASSIC                                           Entries =  11
1   $750 AMERICA                  LAUREN HOGAN             LAUREN HOGAN
2   $550 WOODLANDS LOVE N HAPPINESVICTORIA BIRDSALL        NIVIKADA FARM
3   $375 DARE ME LITTLE WILLIE    MEREDITH DARST           MINDY DARST
4   $225 FRAPPACINO               PAIGE DEKKO              M/M DON STEWART          PAIGE       DEKKO
5   $200 HILLCREST KILKENNY       SCHAEFER RAPOSA          ROSE TRAUBERT
6   $150 BELLS N' WHISTLES        ALI BOONE                ALI BOONE
7   $125 BELIEVE IN MAGIC         ALEX PARADYZS            PARADYSZ FARMS
8   $125 JUST BETWEEN FRIENDS     CATE BILLINGS            JENNA F. SARCHIO
9     $0 TRENTON                  NICOLE BELLISSIMO        TARA REAVES
10     $0 WINDLEAS TIME 4 FUN      PAIGE COLES              PAIGE COLES

EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP JUMPER PHASE                                             Entries =   7
1     $0 CALVANI                  CORTIE WETHERILL         CORTIE WETHERILL
2     $0 KONTIKI                  CAROLYN KELLY            CAROLYN KELLY
3     $0 MODOC                    NIKKO RITTER             WENDY RITTER PERALTA
4     $0 HEARTS ON FIRE           MAGGIE MCALARY           M/M DON STEWART
5     $0 SANTIAGO                 VIRGINIA MCNEIL          MARTHA MCNEIL
6     $0 JASPER                   MEGAN YOUNG              QUIET HILL FARM
7     $0 QUIDAM                   HAYLIE JAYNE             SARAH B. WILLEMAN

EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP                                                          Entries =   2
1     $0 KONTIKI                  CAROLYN KELLY            CAROLYN KELLY
2     $0 MODOC                    NIKKO RITTER             WENDY RITTER PERALTA

 

121ST NATIONAL HORSE SHOW & FAMILY FESTIVAL FAST FACTS

WHAT: 121st National Horse Show & Family Festival
WHEN: November 30 – December 5, 2004
WHERE: Palm Beach Polo Equestrian Club, Wellington, Florida
TICKETS: 866-NHS-SHOW or on the web at www.nhs.org

THE EVENT:
The 121st National Horse Show & Family Festival is one of two shows produced by The National Horse Show Association of America, Ltd.

HIGHLIGHTS:
Palm Beach Post National Welcome Stake, CSI*** (December 1)
Lexus National Horse Show Jumper Championship, CSI-W presented by Chesapeake Petroleum (December 3)
Budweiser AGA Championship, CSI*** presented by Chesapeake Petroleum (December 5)

THE FACILITY:
The Palm Beach Polo Equestrian Club is the home of the Winter Equestrian Festival and the site of the first outdoor Nations Cup held in the United States. The competition areas include the 400’ x 400’ grass Internationale Arena, which is surrounded by bermed seating, chalets, and VIP areas; plus the Bertalan DeNemethy Arena and Grand Hunter Field, both with all weather footing. Amenities include the Diamond Horseshoe Club VIP area.

DIRECTIONS:
Approaching the show grounds from the Florida Turnpike, take Exit #93, Lake Worth Blvd., and travel west, crossing over 441. Travel five miles to South Shore Blvd., turn right on South Shore and proceed one mile to Pierson Road, then turn left at the light. Spectator Entrance is first left, on Equestrian Road. Approaching the show grounds from Interstate I-95, take Exit 49. Travel west on Forest Hill Blvd. 11 miles to South Shore Blvd. Turn left on South Shore and follow to Pierson Road. Turn right at the light on Pierson. Spectator Entrance is first left – Equestrian Road.

Academies | Articles | Businesses | Classifieds | Clinics | Employment | Equestrian News | Farms | Farriers | Feed/Hay | Gifts/Jewelry | Horse Events | Horse Sales |Legal/Accounting | Other Links | Publications | RealEstate | Rates | Show Dates | Stallions | Stalls/Barns for Rent | Stolen Horses | Trainers | Transportation | Vacations | Veterinary | Contact Us |

© Copyright 1998-2004 - Florida Horse.Com - All Rights Reserved